1937 Eighth Grade Graduates
of
Allendale, Chester, Crockery, Polkton, Tallmadge and Wright Townships

 

NAME

TOWNSHIP

SCHOOL

????, GRAD

WRIGHT

MILLER SCHOOL

ADE, CAROLINE (TEACHER)

CHESTER

CONKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

ALLERS, FRANCIS E.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

BAEHRE, CHARLOTTE

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

BALDWIN, ELEANOR

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

BARBRICK, JACK

CROCKERY

TAYLOR SCHOOL

BARTHOLOMEW, FAY

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

BASSETT, EMMETT

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

BEHRENS, JOHN

ALLENDALE

CURRY SCHOOL

BELL, MARCIA

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

BEUSCHEL, MRS. JOSEPHINE (TEACHER)

CHESTER

LISBON SCHOOL

BLISS, MRS. VERA (TEACHER)

WRIGHT

LILLIE SCHOOL

BORCHERS, DELORES

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

BOSKER, HILDA R.

ALLENDALE

BLAKENEY SCHOOL

BOUWKAMP, HAZEL

POLKTON

TOOTHACRE SCHOOL

BOUWMA, MARTIN (TEACHER)

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

BOUWMAN, DENA

ALLENDALE

PARISH SCHOOL

BOVEN, STANLEY (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

ALLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

BRITTAIN?, ?? (TEACHER)

WRIGHT

MILLER SCHOOL

BRONKEMA, JACQUELYN

TALLMADGE

STAR SCHOOL

BROWN, LLOYD E. (TEACHER)

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

BROWN, RUTH

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

BUCK, EDWIN, JR.

WRIGHT

CLAYTON SCHOOL

BUSMAN, FRANCIS

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

BUSMAN, LESTER

POLKTON

NORTH EVERGREEN SCHOOL

BUTTS, EARL

POLKTON

JACKSON SCHOOL

BUZAS, LOUIS

POLKTON

TOOTHACRE SCHOOL

CAPPY, LOIS J.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

CAREY, MONCIA (TEACHER)

CHESTER

WALLER SCHOOL

CLACYS, LUCILLE (TEACHER)

TALLMADGE

SAND CREEK SCHOOL

COCHRANE, LUCILLE (TEACHER)

CHESTER

HARRISBURG SCHOOL

CORBETT, HAZEL

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

CORRELL, LUCILLE

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

CORRIGAN, JAMES

CHESTER

CONKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

DE MULL, THOMAS

POLKTON

JERICHO SCHOOL

DENHOF, ELEANOR

CHESTER

WALLER SCHOOL

DENSMORE, F. E. (TEACHER)

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

DINGLE, JAMES W.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

DOANE, MILTON

CHESTER

CONKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

DOBSON, PHYLLIS

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

DODD, DOUGLAS

POLKTON

NORTH EVERGREEN SCHOOL

DUNNEBACK, MARGARET

CHESTER

CONKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

DYKE, MRS. MATILDA (TEACHER)

POLKTON

JACKSON SCHOOL

EGAN, MARY C.

WRIGHT

LILLIE SCHOOL

EGAN, ROSE M.

WRIGHT

LILLIE SCHOOL

EKLINS, SARAH

WRIGHT

BOODY SCHOOL

ELZINGA, EUGENE

POLKTON

JERICHO SCHOOL

ENGLERT, ROSEMARY

POLKTON

JERICHO SCHOOL

FAHLING, NATHALIE

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

FARRER, PAULINE

CROCKERY

MC MANN SCHOOL

FINKLER, HARVEY L.

WRIGHT

CLAYTON SCHOOL

GAHAN, MRS. LOUISE (TEACHER)

WRIGHT

CLAYTON SCHOOL

GAVIN, EUGENE

WRIGHT

CARROLL SCHOOL

GEARY, MARSHALL G.

ALLENDALE

BROTHERTON SCHOOL

GEMMEN, ALFRED J.

ALLENDALE

TUTTLE SCHOOL

HARMSEN, BENJAMIN J.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

HARRIS, VERNON

CHESTER

HARRISBURG SCHOOL

HELLMAN, PAUL

CROCKERY

TAYLOR SCHOOL

HERING, FERRIS E. (TEACHER)

CROCKERY

FRENCH SCHOOL

HEYBOER, ORVILLE W.

TALLMADGE

RIVER BEND SCHOOL

HINES, DORIS MAE

CHESTER

LISBON SCHOOL

HOFFMAN, EARL F.

TALLMADGE

SAND CREEK SCHOOL

HOLSTEGE, GERALD HENRY

ALLENDALE

STAR SCHOOL

HOP, THELMA

POLKTON

JERICHO SCHOOL

HOST, MARCIA

WRIGHT

BOODY SCHOOL

IVANSKI, EDWARD

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

JESSER, JACK

ALLENDALE

WHITE SCHOOL

KAROPCZYK, DONALD

WRIGHT

LAUBACH SCHOOL

KAROPCZYK, LILLIAN

WRIGHT

LAUBACH SCHOOL

KASPERLIK, JOSEPH

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

KEEGSTRA, E. (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

CURRY SCHOOL

KELLY, EDWARD J., JR. (TEACHER)

CHESTER

MC NITT SCHOOL

KLINTWORTH, MARGARET

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

KLOOSTERHOUSE, DAN

CROCKERY

TAYLOR SCHOOL

KNOPER, FORREST

CHESTER

CONKLIN HIGH SCHOOL

KNOPER, HENRY

ALLENDALE

ALLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

KOBEL, JUNE

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

KOOIMAN, FLORENCE

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

KOOIMAN, ROBERT

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

KORHORN, MARJORIE

TALLMADGE

RIVER BEND SCHOOL

KOSSUTH, LOUIS

CROCKERY

FRENCH SCHOOL

KRAASTERINK, MRS. MARY (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

PARISH SCHOOL

KUHN, MRS. MARJORIE

TALLMADGE

STAR SCHOOL

KUIT, HELEN

ALLENDALE

TUTTLE SCHOOL

KURATKOWSKI, LOUIS

TALLMADGE

SAND CREEK SCHOOL

LEIFFERS, ALMA R.

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

LEIFFERS, ELOISE M.

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

LOOMAN, MERLE

TALLMADGE

STAR SCHOOL

LOTTERMAN, VIOLA

ALLENDALE

ALLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

LUND, MRS. MARVEL (TEACHER)

CROCKERY

MC MANN SCHOOL

MAKA, BENJAMIN

ALLENDALE

PARISH SCHOOL

MAKARERVICZ, ALPHONSE

TALLMADGE

CROSS SCHOOL

MANGAN, HELEN (TEACHER)

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

MARSHALL, ARTHUR A.

WRIGHT

MC DEARMEN SCHOOL

MEEKHOF, ALMA

POLKTON

EASTMANVILLE SCHOOL

MEINDERTSMA, JOHN M.

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

MEINDERTSMA, MILDRED

POLKTON

RANKANS SCHOOL

MENGEL, BRYCE

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

MERZ, GEORGE

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

MERZ, GERTRUDE

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

MERZ, M. C. (TEACHER)

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

MINER, MARIE

CHESTER

MC NITT SCHOOL

MOELKER, JAMES E.

TALLMADGE

RIVER BEND SCHOOL

MOSER, ALBERT G.

POLKTON

RANKANS SCHOOL

MULDER, NELLIE (TEACHER)

POLKTON

NORTH EVERGREEN SCHOOL

NANNINGA, CYNTHIA L.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

NIBBELINK, ETHEL

ALLENDALE

PARISH SCHOOL

NICHOL, JEAN

TALLMADGE

STAR SCHOOL

NICHOLS, GEORGE H.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

OVERWAY, LEE

ALLENDALE

STAR SCHOOL

PACKER, KENNETH F.

ALLENDALE

BROTHERTON SCHOOL

PALEN, EGBERT

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

PECK, MINA J. (TEACHER)

WRIGHT

MC DEARMEN SCHOOL

PEPPLER, BETTY J.

WRIGHT

LILLIE SCHOOL

PERMODA, RITA M.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

PETRILA VICTOR

TALLMADGE

STAR SCHOOL

PLANT, MRS. DORIS (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

WHITE SCHOOL

RANDELL, JOHN

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

REISTER, CLIFFORD

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

REISTER, DORIS

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

RETTINHOUSE, ROBERT

POLKTON

MARSHALL SCHOOL

RIDDERING, HARREN G.

TALLMADGE

RIVER BEND SCHOOL

RITTENBERG, EUGENE

ALLENDALE

BLAKENEY SCHOOL

ROLLENHAGEN, MARY ANN

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

ROM, GRACE E.

ALLENDALE

STAR SCHOOL

ROTH RAYMOND

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

ROTH, MAX

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

ROTMAN, FRANCES M.

ALLENDALE

TUTTLE SCHOOL

RUOFF, MRS. ESTHER

WRIGHT

CARROLL SCHOOL

RUSTER, MRS. HESTER (TEACHER)

POLKTON

MARSHALL SCHOOL

SABO, HELEN

POLKTON

TOOTHACRE SCHOOL

SCHAMBER, HEROLD

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

SCHULTZ, ESTHER H.

ALLENDALE

ALLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL

SCHWALLIER, FREDERICK

WRIGHT

MC DEARMEN SCHOOL

SCOTT, MRS. MILDRED (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

BROTHERTON SCHOOL

SESSIONS, ELLEN J.

TALLMADGE

CROSS SCHOOL

SHAW, HELEN (TEACHER)

POLKTON

JERICHO SCHOOL

SHERIDAN, LOIS E.

ALLENDALE

BLAKENEY SCHOOL

SHORES, RICHARD

WRIGHT

LILLIE SCHOOL

SIKKEMA, MRS. FLORENCE (TEACHER)

POLKTON

TOOTHACRE SCHOOL

SNOWDIN, ??

CHESTER

MC NITT SCHOOL

SPENCER, MAUDE

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

SPINNER, LOUISE (TEACHER

WRIGHT

DIAMOND SCHOOL

SPOELMA, ROBERT

CROCKERY

MC MANN SCHOOL

START, MRS. FRANCES (TEACHER)

CROCKERY

TAYLOR SCHOOL

STROVEN, GERALD L.

POLKTON

RANKANS SCHOOL

STYF, MARY

ALLENDALE

STAR SCHOOL

SULLIVAN, BETTY

POLKTON

JERICHO SCHOOL

SWANSON, WALLACE

CROCKERY

FRENCH SCHOOL

TEN ELSHOF, MARVIN (TEACHER)

CROCKERY

NUNICA HIGH SCHOOL

TERPSTRA, GLADYS

TALLMADGE

STAR SCHOOL

VAN ALLSBURG, LAWRENCE

POLKTON

RED SCHOOL

VAN DYKE, ELAINE

CHESTER

MC NITT SCHOOL

VAN HALL, JACK

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

VAN HOUTEN, CORNELIA

POLKTON

EASTMANVILLE SCHOOL

VAN HUIZEN, GORDON

ALLENDALE

PARISH SCHOOL

VAN OEFFELEN, ROBERT

CHESTER

WALLER SCHOOL

VAN OORDT, CLARENCE

CROCKERY

FRENCH SCHOOL

VAN OORDT, MARVIN

CROCKERY

FRENCH SCHOOL

VAN ZOMEREN, LOIS (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

STAR SCHOOL

VANDER MATE, MRS. DOROTHY (TEACHER)

POLKTON

RANKANS SCHOOL

VANDER ZWAAG, EVELYN

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

VANNATTER, ELSA (TEACHER)

ALLENDALE

BLAKENEY SCHOOL

VEENEMAN, FLOYD

POLKTON

HANCHETT SCHOOL

VEENEMAN, RUTH

WRIGHT

CARROLL SCHOOL

VELDINK, JULIA

ALLENDALE

CURRY SCHOOL

VIEBROCK, MRS. MISSIA (TEACHER)

CROCKERY

PATCHIN SCHOOL

VISSERS, MRS. WILLIAM

ALLENDALE

TUTTLE SCHOOL

WALDIE, EDNA

ALLENDALE

WHITE SCHOOL

WALKER, JOHN (TEACHER)

TALLMADGE

RIVER BEND SCHOOL

WALWOOD, LORRAINE

ALLENDALE

CURRY SCHOOL

WASOLOWSKI, EDWARD

TALLMADGE

SAND CREEK SCHOOL

WEATHERBEE, ESTHER (TEACHER)

TALLMADGE

CROSS SCHOOL

WELLS, LYNN M.

TALLMADGE

RIVER BEND SCHOOL

WENDLANDT, MRS. ANNE (TEACHER)

WRIGHT

LAUBACH SCHOOL

WILBENBURG, EVA

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

WILSON, HELEN J.

TALLMADGE

LAMONT HIGH SCHOOL

WILTENBURG, DOROTHY

CHESTER

CHESTER LUTHERAN SCHOOL

WITCOP, JOYCE A.

POLKTON

RANKANS SCHOOL

WITCOP, JUNE (TEACHER)

POLKTON

EASTMANVILLE SCHOOL

WOJTAS, EUGENE

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL

WOLBRINK, PAULINE E.

ALLENDALE

BROTHERTON SCHOOL

WOLVERTON, MRS. AGNES (TEACHER)

WRIGHT

BOODY SCHOOL

YOST, VERNON

WRIGHT

DIAMOND SCHOOL

ZOKOE, JOSEPH

TALLMADGE

DELANEY SCHOOL


Transcriber: ES
Created: 17 April 2012
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/schools/polkton/1937grads.html