Celebration of the Sixtieth Anniversary of the Colonization of Hollanders in Western Michigan

Held in Zeeland, Michigan on August 21, 1907

The following is a list of the names of the old immigrants of the years 1846, 1847, 1848 and 1849,
who registered their names on this day of celebration.

NAME RESIDENCE BIRTHPLACE YR Emigrated
Cornelius Akkersoek Hamiton Ouddorp, Zuid Holland 1848
Mrs. Jan Hendrik Albers (born Veldhuis) Hamilton Nijverdal, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Emma Arends (born Heeringa) Holland Dokkum, Vriesland 1848
Mrs. Peter Arendsen (born Padding) Hudsonville Drenthe 1848
Mrs. H. Baker Grand Rapids Hanover 1848
P. Benjaminse Zeeland Middelburg, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. P. Benjaminse (born De Pree) Zeeland Axel, Zeeland 1847
Paul Berghuis Holland Groningen 1848
Mrs. Sebes Berghorst (born Kok) Bauer Noord Holland 1848
Mrs. H. Boekeloo Kalamazoo West Nieuwland 1847
Klaas Boer Drenthe Overijsel 1848
Mrs. Agnes Bersma (born Haan) Grand Rapids Hilversum, Noord Holland 1847
Gerrit Boeve Fillmore Gelderland 1846
Hermanus Boone Holland Ommen, Overjisel 1847
Mrs. H. Boone Holland Arnhem, Gelderland 1848
J. H. Boone Zeeland Ommen, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. J. H. Boone (born Vanden Bosch) Zeeland Havelte, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. Carolina Alida Borgards (born Sterneborg) Zeeland Werth, Munster, Prussia 1847
Mrs. Jan Borgman (born

Verplanke)

Holland Biervliet, Zeeland 1847
Harm Bos Zeeland Ommen, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Harm Bos Zeeland Vriesland 1847
Mrs. Jan Bos (born Riddering) Drenthe Sleen, Drenthe 1847
Gerrit Bosch Grand Rapids Heerde, Gelderland 1847
Rieks Bouws Graafschap Emlenkamp, Duitschland 1848
Jacobus Brandt Hudsonville Kapelle, Zeeland 1848
Henry Broek Holland Nieuw Leuzen, Overijsel 1847
Rev. John Broek Muskegon Nieuw Leuzen, Overijsel 1847
R. Brouwer Grand Haven New Orleans 1847
Mrs. G. J. Brower (born Boers) Hamilton Den Ham, Overijsel 1847
Hendrik Brower Fillmore Onderweg 1847
A. J. Brusse Lowell, Indiana Dinksperloo, Gelderland 1846
Gerrit Brusse Zeeland Dinksperloo, Gelderland 1846
Lovina Cats Grand Rapids Dirksland, Zuid Holland 1847
Albert Kok Allegan Hardenberg, Overijsel 1847
Henry Kok Allegan Hardenberg, Overijsel 1846
Martin Kok Ionia Hardenberg, Overijsel 1847
Maria Corscott (born Lankester ) Grand Rapids Veere, Zeeland 1849
Roelf Dalman Holland Assen, Drenthe 1847
Mrs. R. Dalman (born Westrate) Holland Goes, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. A. DeBoer Grand Rapids Province of Zeeland 1849
Arnold De Feyter Holland Baarland 1846
Martinus De Glopper Grand Haven Zierikzee, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Neeltje De Hoop (born Wijngaarden) Vriesland St. Anna Parochie, Vriesland 1849
Christiaan De Jonge Zeeland ís Heer Arendskerke, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. C. De Jonge (born Vanden Berg) Grand Rapids Ter Neuzen, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Gerrit De Jonge (born Grootveld) Grand Rapids Hilversum, Noord Holland 1846
John De Jonge Chicago, Ill. Schoorl, Noord Holland 1849
Mrs. Geertje Decker (born Geerts) Zeeland Emmen, Drenthe 1849
Hilbert De Kleine Jamestown Ruinerwold, Drenthe 1848
Henry De Kleine Jamestown Ruinerwold, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. H. De Kleine ( born Boer) Jamstown Dalfsen, Overijsel 1848
Mrs. Lukas De Klein (born Riddering) Drenthe Sleen, Drenthe 1847
Jacob Den Herder Zeeland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Simon Den Uyl Holland Ouddorp, Eiland Flakke, Zuid Holland 1847
Dirk Cornelis De Pree Jz Zeeland Axel, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. D. C. De Pree (born Westhoek) Zeeland Zevenhuizen, Zuid Holland 1847
Dirk Cornelis De Pree (son of P.H.) Zeeland Axel, Zeeland 1847
Johannes De Pree (son of J.) Zeeland Axel, Zeeland 1847
Johannes P. De Pree (son of J.) Zeeland Axel, Zeeland 1849
Rev. P. De Pree Grand Rapids Axel, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. P. De Pree (born Vander Meulen) Grand Rapids Goes, Zeeland 1847
Machiel De Puit Jenisen Driewegen, Zeeland 1847
Jozias De Regt Hudsonville Baarland, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Harmiena Derks (born Brinkman) Zeeland Emlenkamp, Duitschland 1847
Anne De Vree Vriesland Sexbierum, Vriesland 1846
Mrs. Jane De Vree (born Steketee) Jenison Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Jan De Vree Zeeland Sexbierum, Vriesland 1846
Jurien De Vries Zeeland Wildervank, Groningen 1847
Rinke De Vries Drenthe Wijkel, Vriesland 1847
A. S. De Wit Fillmore Emmen, Groningen 1848
Cornelis Doorn Holland Middelharnis, Zuid Holland 1849
Mrs. Wopke R. Douma (born Hellenthal) Hamilton Genemuiden, Overjisel 1848
Machiel Duyser Grand Rapids Oud Beijerland, Zuid Holland 1847
Mrs. Hendrika Dykema (born Notting) Grand Rapids Staphorst, Overijsel 1847
John Dijkwell Zeeland Goes, Zeeland 1848
Mrs. John Dijkwell (born Den Herder) Zeeland Goes, Zeeland 1847
Henry Eding Grand Rapids Odoorn, Drenthe 1847
Jan Eding Lamont Odoorn, Drenthe 1847
Evert Ellen Holland Wanneperveen, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Jenneke Elzinga (born Keppel) Zeeland Nieuwland, Zuid Holland 1848
Mrs. Klaas Elzinga (born Vander Veen) Blendon Welsrijp, Vriesland 1847
Mrs. Hilligjen Ensing (born Arend) Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1848
Hendrik Essing Drenthe Balloo, Drenthe 1848
Henry Evers Groningen Smilde, Drenthe 1848
Roelof Evers Holland Drenthe 1848
Mrs. Trijntje Flietstra (born Bakker) Grand Rapids Janum, Vriesland 1847
Hendrik Freriks Vriesland Graafschap, Bentheim Duitschland 1848
Hendrik Geerts Zeeland Emmen, Drenthe 1849
Mrs. Jan Wagemaker

Goozen (born Hofman)

Zeeland Nabij Leens, Groningen 1848
Herman Jacob Grebel Grand Rapids Deventer, Overijsel 1847
Nicholaas Haan Grand Rapids Hilversum, Noord Holland 1847
Mrs. J. Haan (born Van Hoven) Grand Rapids Ouddorp, Zeeland 1847
Adrian Hage Jenison Zierikzee, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Jacoba Hall ( born De Jonge) Grand Rapids Hoedekenskerke, Zeeland 1847
Jacob Heeringa Holland Dokkum, Vriesland 1848
Mrs. Ida Heeringa (born Ellen) Holland Wanneperveen, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. J. Hendriks Grand Rapids Zonnemaire, Zeeland 1849
Henry Hidding Holland Dalen, Drenthe 1846
Mrs. J. Hiefje (born Herweijer) Zeeland Zuid Holland 1847
Mrs. G. Hitzert (born Doozeman) Grand Rapids Rouveen, Overijsel 1847
William Hitzert Grand Rapids Zuid Beierland, Zuid Holland 1849
Mrs. Pieter Hoekstra (born Lubbers) Zeeland Emmen, Drenthe 1847
G. A. Hoff Borculo Geesteren, by Borculo, Gelderland 1849
John Hofman Zeeland Groningen 1848
Lambert Hofman Overijsel Wierden, Overijsel 1846
J. Hovenga Holland Vriezenveen, Overijsel 1847
Jan Hudson Grandville Dirksland, Zuid Holland 1847
Johannes Huijser Zeeland Zoetermeer, Zuid Holland 1847
Mrs. Johannes Huijser (born Van Wijk) Zeeland Delfgouwen, Zuid Holland 1847
Peter Huijser Beaverdam Zoetermeer, Zuid Holland 1847
Mrs. P. Huijser (born Kok) Beaverdam Nibbikswoud, Noord Holland 1848
Albert T. Huizinga Zeeland Uskwerd, Groningen 1848
Gerrit T. Huizinga Holland Uskwerd, Groningen 1848
Mrs. Gerrit Huizinga (born Borgers) Holland Stadskanaal, Groningen 1847
Mrs. Jan Huizinga (born Boonman) Zeeland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Gerrit Hunderman Drenthe Coevorden, Drenthe 1848
Hendrik Kramer Forest Grove Ruinerwold, Drenthe 1847
Mrs. Dirk Kamperman (born Kema) Zeeland Delfzijl, Groningen 1847
Mrs. Jacoba Karreman (born Benjaminse) Grand Rapids Goes, Zeeland 1847
Rev. John Karsten Holland Heerenveen, Vriesland 1847
Mrs. Trijntje Kas (born De Groot) Zeeland Welsrijp, Vriesland 1848
Leendert W. Kasslander Zeeland Dirksland, Over Flakkee, Zuid Holland 1847
Govert Keppel Zeeland Nieuwland, Zuid Holland 1848
Mrs. Magadalena M. Keppel (born De Pree) Zeeland Axel, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. J. Kieviet (born Vos) Zeeland Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1849
Mrs. L. Kipp (born Dozema) Grand Rapids Rouveen, Overijsel 1847
John Kleis Grand Rapids Staphorst, Overijsel 1848
Peter A. Kleis Holland Rouveen, Overijsel 1847
John C. Klijn Grand Rapids Utrecht, Utrecht 1849
Harm Klomparens Fillmore Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
H. J. Klomparens Hamilton Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. H. J. Klomparens (born Hellenthal) Hamilton Genemuiden, Overjisel 1847
Mrs. Jacoba Knooienhuizen (born Lubbers) Grand Rapids Emmen, Drenthe 1847
Gerrit Kok Zeeland Noord Holland 1848
Mrs. Cornelia Koke (born Lankester) Grand Rapids Veere, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Hendrik J. Kollen (born Kronemeyer) Overijsel Ulsen, Hanover, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Hendrik Koning (born Padding) Zeeland Sleen, Drenthe 1848
Hendrik Koning Zeeland Harderwijk, Gelderland 1848
Marinus Kossen Zeeland Zeeland 1847
John Kramer Holland Coevorden, Drenthe 1847
Hendrik Krans Zeeland Noord Sleen, Drenthe 1847
Mrs. Hendrik Krans (born Hoving) Zeeland Laaghalen, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. Levina Madalena Kriekard (born Schilleman) Grand Rapids Breskens, Zeeland 1847
Jan Albert Kronemeijer Holland Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Jan Albert Kronemeijer (born Brouwer) Holland Den Ham, Overijsel 1847
Walter Kronemeijer Hamilton Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Hendrik J. Kropschot Jamestown Arkel 1847
Gerrit Kruidhof Jamestown Melissant, Overflakkee, Zuid Holland 1849
Jacob Kuite Holland Herkingen, Zuid Holland 1849
Kasper Lahuis Zeeland Voorwold, Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Kasper Lahuis (born Kamps) Zeeland Benneveld, Drenthe 1847
Mrs. Margaret Lankester (born Smit) Grand Rapids Zeist, Utrecht 1848
Mrs. A. Lanning (born Boer) Drenthe Dalfsen, Overijsel 1848
Mrs. Willem Leenhouts (born Van De Luijster) Zeeland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Johannis Louwis Soldiersí Home, Grand Rapids Schoondijke, Zeeland 1849
Harm Lubbers Zeeland Sleen, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. H. Lubbers (born

Op Ďt Holt)

Zeeland Emmen, Drenthe 1847
Roelof Lubbers Orange City, Iowa Emmen, Drenthe 1847
Harm Luten Grand Rapids Staphorst, Overijsel 1847
Lambert Luten Grand Rapids Staphorst, Overijsel 1847
Klaas Mast Zeeland Staphorst, Overjisel 1848
Mrs. Grietje Maurits (born Rijchel) Vriesland Ouddorp, Zuid Holland 1847
Jan J. Meeuwsen Zeeland ís Heer Hendriks Kinderen, Zeeland 1847
Jan Meeuwsen Grand Rapids Axel, Zeeland 1849
Rev. William Moerdyke Zeeland Biervliet, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Martha Moerdyke (born Stander) Grand Rapids Oude Tonge, Overflakke, Zuid Holland 1848
Adriaan Moes Holland Axel, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Elizabeth Moes (born Hofman) Holland Nabij Leens, Groningen 1848
Pieter Moes Holland Axel, Zeeland 1849
Jan P. Nabor Holland Westernieland, Groningen 1848
Mrs. J. P. Nabor (born De Haan) Holland Groningen 1848
Mrs.William Nagelkerke (born Van Noorden) Grand Rapids Kruiningen, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. George Nauta (born Ver Planke) Holland Biervliet, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Lamegje Nijenhuis Fremont Benneveld, Drenthe 1847
Mannes Nijhuis Overijsel Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1848
M. Notier Holland Cadzand, Zeeland 1848
Jan Oldemeijer Holland, Neb. Reese, Gelderland 1847
Mrs. Frank Smit Oosting Holland not listed 1847
Mrs. S. Opít Holt (born Lanning) Drenthe Erm, Drenthe 1847
Jan Oppeneer Grand Rapids Ter Neuzen, Zeeland 1848
Mrs. Harriet Oppeneer Grand Rapids Amsterdam 1848
Jacobus Ossewaarde Zeeland Nieuwland, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. R. Ossewaarde (born Vork) Zeeland Leens, Groningsen 1848
Peter Paarlberg Lansing, Ill. Spanbroek, Noord Holland 1847
Jan Pauels Zeeland Zuid Beierland, Zuid Holland 1848
Mrs. J. Kroes Pauels (born Gevestuk) Zeeland Heerenveen, Vriesland 1847
Mrs. Geertruida Plaff (born Streng) Holland De Bildt, Utrecht 1847
Harm Plagerman Holland Overijsel 1847
Mrs. H. Plagerman Holland Overijsel 1847
Frederick Plasman Holland Overijsel 1846
Mrs. Frederick Plasman (born Brinkman) Holland Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Isaac Ploos Grand Rapids Goes, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. G. J. Poelakker (born Kroeze) Overijsel Marel, Overijsel 1847
John Richard Grand Rapids Biervliet, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. John Richard (born Troost) Grand Rapids Rouveen, Overijsel 1848
Mrs. G. H. Rooks Holland West Nieuwland 1847
Mrs. John Rooks (born Mulder) Grand Rapids Groningen 1847
Peter Rookus Zeeland Spui, by Axel, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Neeltje Roosenraad (born Den Herder) Zeeland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Zwaantje Rozema (born Nijenhuis) Fremont Benneveld, Drenthe 1847
Henry Russcher, Sr. Fillmore Rouveen, Overijsel 1848
Gerrit Rutgers Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim. Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Gerrit Rutgers (born Arens) Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1848
Jan Rutgers, Sr. Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Jan Rutgers (born Eppink) Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland not listed
Abraham Rijnbrandt Jamestown Ouddorp 1846
Paulus Rijnbrandt Jamestown Ouddorp, Zuid Holland 1848
Kommer Schaddelee Holland Goedereede, Zuid Holland 1849
Mrs. K. Schaddelee (born Slag) Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1847
C. D. Schilleman Zeeland Op den Oceaan 1849
Mrs. A Scholten Grand Rapids Apeldoorn, Gelderland 1849
Mrs. Jan Scholten (born Vanden Bosch) Zeeland Havelte, Drenthe 1847
Hubrecht Schouten Borculo not listed 1847
Mrs. D. Schram (born Lankester) Grand Rapids Middelburg, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. M. Schram (born Elsma) Grand Rapids Vriesland 1847
Hendrik Schutmaat Hamilton Notter, Overijsel 1847
Petrus Semelink Vriesland Zutphan, Gelderland 1849
Hendrik Semeyn Muskegon Wemeldingen, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Fenna Semeyn (born Goerman) Muskegon Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Barteld Slag Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1847
Jan Harm Slenk Graafschap Eterbeek, Duitschland 1849
L. Slootman Holland Op den Oceaan 1847
John H. Slotman Overijsel Nijverdal, Overijsel 1847
Dirk Smallegang Forest Grove Borsele, Zeeland 1849
Peter Smallegang Fremont Borsele, Zeeland 1849
Jan Smit Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1846
Willem Smit Grand Rapids Zwolle, Overijsel 1846
Mrs. Willem Smit (born De Vree) Grand Rapids Sexbierum, Vriesland 1846
Mrs. N. Solsman Holland Goes, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Roelof Steffens (born Dunnik) Zeeland Overijsel 1848
S. Stegeman North Holland Vriesland 1847
Mrs S. Stegeman (born Dunnik) North Holland Vriesland 1849
Andrew Steketee Holland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
George G. Steketee Grand Rapids Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Hermannes Strabbing Allegan Sleen, Drenthe 1847
Christian L. Streng Montague De Bildt, Utrecht 1847
Louis Henry Streng Grand Rapids De Bildt, Utrecht 1847
Roelof Strick Jamestown Smilde, Drenthe 1849
Jacob Strick Hudsonville Smilde, Drenthe 1849
H. Takken Holland Utrecht 1847
Derk Ten Cate Holland Apeldoorn, Gelderland 1848
Jan Ten Hoove North Holland Hijken, Drenthe 1847
Mrs. Roelof Ten Have Zeeland Drenthe 1848
J. A. Ter Vree Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Job Thibout (born Kok) Grand Rapids St. Phillips Land, Zeeland 1848
Mannes Timmerman Overijsel Eelen, Overijsel 1848
Geert Tinholt Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. G. Tinholt (born Rutgers) Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Hendrik Tuurling Holland Workem, Gelderland 1847
Johannes Ulberg Grand Rapids Oosterwierum, Vriesland 1847
Mrs. Johannes Ulberg Grand Rapids Flakkee, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Francois Van Bree (born Van Drent) Zeeland Nieuwland, Zuid Holland 1848
Roelof Van Dam Grand Rapids Zuid Laren, Drenthe 1848
James Vanden Berg Grand Rapids Ter Neuzen, Zeeland 1849
Jacob Vanden Bosch Zeeland Wolvega, Vriesland 1848
Rev. Tamme Vanden Bosch Hudsonville Nijensleek, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. Tamme Vanden Bosch (born Van Loo) Hudsonville Driewegen, Zeeland 1849
Tamme Vanden Bosch Noordeloos Ballo, Rolde, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. T. K. Vanden Bosch (born Duyser) Grand Haven Koorndijk, Zuid Holland 1847
J. Vanden Beldt Fillmore Gelderland 1847
Sybrant J. Vanden Meer Coopersville Ruigahuizum, Vriesland 1848
Mrs. Jacoba Vander Meulen (born Vanden Hoek) Grand Haven Herkingen, Flakkee, Zuid Holland 1848
James Vander Sluis Grand Rapids Arnhem, Gelderland 1848
Mrs. James Vander Sluis (born Van Anrooi) Grand Rapids Goes, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Leendert Vander Stolp (born De Jonge) Grand Rapids Goes, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. Anna Van Dijk (born De Vries) Zeeland VerWert, Groningen 1848
Hendrik B. Van Dijk Zeeland Zuurdijk, Groningen 1846
Mrs. J. Van Dijk (born Stegena) North Holland Vriesland 1847
Otto Van Dijk Muskegon Oude Mirdum, Vriesland 1845
Jan Van Eenenaam Zeeland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Johannes Van Eeuwen Grand Rapids Kapelle, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Antje Van Haitsma (born Zijlstra) Zeeland Tjummarum, Vriesland 1848
Albertus G. Van Hees Zeeland Rotterdam, Zuid Holland 1847
Adrian Van Kleij Zeeland Goreum, Zuid Holland 1849
D. Van Leenen Holland Overijsel 1847
Mrs. D. Van Leenen (born Zuiden) Holland not listed 1847
Cornelis Van Loo Zeeland Driewagen, Zeeland 1849
Dirk Van Loo Zeeland Driewagen, Zeeland 1849
B. Van Raalte Holland Ommen, Overijsel 1846
D. B. K. Van Raalte Holland Ommen, Overijsel 1846
Johannes Van Regenmorter Grand Rapids Ouddorp, Zuid Holland 1847
M. Van Regenmorter Holland Ouddorp, Zuid Holland 1847
Jan Van Rhee Holland Zuid Laren, Drenthe 1847
Arie Van Steensellen Grand Rapids Zuid Beijerland 1848
Mrs. Jacobus Van Voorst Zeeland Hijken, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. Licia Van Sliedregt (born Vanden Berg) Grand Rapids Ter Neuzen, Zeeland 1849
G. J. Van Zoeren Zeeland Apeldoorn, Gelderland 1848
Martin Van Zoeren Zeeland Apeldoorn, Gelderland 1848
Mrs. R. Van Zwalenberg (born Kool) Holland Zuidzand, Zeeland 1849
Roelof Veen Prosper, Mich. Groll, Drenthe 1847
Gerrit Jan Velders Grand Rapids Graafschap, Bentheim, Duitschland 1847
Hendrik Veldheer North Holland Overijsel 1848
Mannes Veldhuis Overijsel Noetsele, Hellendoorn 1847
Mrs. B. J. Veneklaasen Zeeland Assen, Drenthe 1847
Cornelis Verburg Grand Rapids Kloetinge, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. William Verhoef (born Vander Werp) Holland Spijk, Groningen 1847
Joos Verplanke Spring Lake Biervliet, Zeeland 1849
Leendert D. Vissers Holland Zuid Bierland, Zuid Holland 1847
Bernardus Volmari Hamilton Westfalen, Duitschland 1847
Mrs. Mary Volton (born Vander Boegh) Grand Rapids Cadzand, Zeeland 1848
John Vrieling Holland Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1848
Mrs. J. Vrieling (born Teeseling) Holland Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1847
Cornelis Vijn Grand Rapids Medemblik, Noord Holland 1847
Dirk Vijn Grand Haven Twist, Noord Holland 1847
Jan D. Werkman Zeeland Rottum, Groningen 1847
Willem Westhoek Holland Zevenhuizen, Zuid Holland 1847
Joseph Westrate Hudsonville Goes, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Caterina Westveer (geboren Goegeluck) Holland Cadzand, Drenthe 1849
Mrs. Dina Westveld (born Schepers) Grand Rapids Hijken, Drenthe 1848
Henry Weuding Hudsonville Hijken, Drenthe 1849
Pieter Winter Holland Zoutkamp, Ulrum Gemeente, Groningen 1848
Mrs. Pieter Winter (born Bolhuis) Holland Uithuizen, Groningen 1848
Martin Wijngaarden Vriesland St. Anna Parochie, Vriesland 1849
Mrs. Akke Wijngaarden (born De Groot) Vriesland Bayum, Vriesland 1847
Jerry Woltman Zeeland not listed 1847
Otte H. Yntema Drenthe Donabura, Vriesland 1847
Sjoerd Yntema Forest Grove Koudum, Vriesland 1847
Gerrit Zaalmink Graafschap Koldeveen, Overijsel 1847
Rev. A. Zwemer Holland Vlissingen, Zeeland 1848

 

The following is another list of old immigrants who registered their names later.

Name Residence Birthplace Year of

Emmigration

Mrs. Conrad Becker (born Jonker) Holland Wildervank, Groningen 1849
Willem Benjaminse Holland Goes, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Willem Benjaminse (born Van De Lujister) Holland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Gertrude Blaak Grand Rapids Hirten 1846
Mrs John Boeije (born Openneer) Grand Rapids Ter Neuzen 1848
Rev. H. K. Boer Portage, Mich. Dalfsen, Overijsel 1847
Albert Bolks Orange City, Iowa Den Ham, Overijsel 1847
Gerrit Bolks Cedar Rapids, Iowa Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Dirk Broek (born Jonker) Grand Rapids Wildervank, Groningen 1849
Mrs. Brongersma (born Visser) Spring Lake Nieuwerdiep, Noord Holland 1848
Mrs. Cathara Brouwer (born Van Dijk) North Holland Hinkeschar, Vriesland 1847
Rev. James De Pree Sioux Centre, Iowa Axel, Zeeland 1849
Mrs. James De Pree (born Bolks) Sioux Centre, Iowa Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1847
Jacobus De Spelder Grand Haven Baarland, Zeeland 1847
Jan De Spelder Grand Haven Baarland, Zeeland 1847
Geert S. De Witt Grand Rapids Eenrum, Groningen 1848
Mrs. Gessie Euving Zeeland Elp, Drenthe 1847
Mrs.W. Elferdink (born Uiterwijk) Holland Amsterdam 1846
Mrs. Annigje Haan (born Dam) Grand Rapids Tjalbert, Vriesland 1847
Mrs. Pieternella Hoffman (born Steketee) Holland Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Rev. Johannes Huizinga Rock Valley, Iowa Koltum, Vriesland 1847
Q. Huijser Hinckley, Minnesota Coevorden, Drenthe 1847
Mrs. Q. Huijser (born Nijsse) Hinckley, Minnesota Borsele, Zeeland 1847
Jan Kleinheksel Fillmore Center Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1846
J. H. Kleinheksel Holland R. F. D. Hellendoorn, Overijsel 1846
Mrs. Albert Kleis Holland Roeveen, Overijsel 1847
Tobyas Koffers Holland Winterswijk, Gelderland 1847
Mrs. Jane Koffers (born Plasman) Holland Overijsel 1846
Mrs. Anna Kremers (born Heins) Holland Beilen, Drenthe 1849
G. J. Kroeze Holland Overijsel 1846
Henry Kroeze Hamilton Overijsel 1847
Jan Harm Kropschot Hamilton Graafschap, Bentheim 1847
Mrs. Johanna Lefebre (born De Jonge) Grand Haven Hoedekenskerke, Zeeland 1847
Rev. Peter Lepeltak Peoria, Col. Haamstede, Zeeland 1846
Mrs. Jentje Meijering (born Karsten) Zeeland Tjalbert, Vriesland 1847
Knelske Naber Kalamazoo Westernieland, Groningen 1847
Arend Jan Neerken Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim 1847
Mrs. Truitje Neerken (born Lahuis) Graafschap Graafschap, Bentheim 1848
Egbert Nijkerk Overijsel Noetzele, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Rev. G. J. Nijkerk (born Schipper) Overijsel Twilhaar, Overijsel 1847
Gerrit J. Schrotenboer Holland Kolderveene, Overijsel 1847
Mrs. Gerrit J. Schrotenboer (born Ver Lee) Holland Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Berendina Schuurman (born Schulting) Holland Hellendoorne, Overijsel not listed
Coenraad Smit Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1846
Minne P. Stegenga North Holland Vriesland 1847
Siebolt P. Stegenga Holland Dokkum, Vriesland 1847
Mrs. S. P. Stegenga (born Douma) Holland Gasteland, Vriesland 1849
Mrs. Jannetje Steketee (born Van Fraassen) Holland Kloetinge, Zeeland 1849
Egbert Tellman Hamilton Marle, Overijsel 1848
Neeltje Taalsman (born Van Anrooi) Holland Goes, Zeeland 1847
Mrs. Hillijgen Ten Have (born Schepers) Zeeland Hijken, Drenthe 1848
Mrs. Fredrika Johanna Ter Vree (born Van Lente) Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1847
Rev. Henry Uiterwijk New York City Amsterdam 1847
Rev. John Vander Meulen Holland Middelharnis, Zuid Holland 1847
Engbertus Van der Veen Holland Amsterdam 1847
Elizabeth Van Dijk Holland Gelderland 1847
H. Van Lente Holland Zwolle, Overijsel 1847
Albert Van Raalte Chicago, Ill. Wormerveer, Noord Holland 1848
Mrs. Helena K. Van Raalte (born Hofman) Holland Nabij Leens, Groningen 1848
Peter G. Van Tongeren Holland Epe, Gelderland 1846
James Westveer Holland ís Heerenhoek, Zeeland 1847
Gerrit Jan Wolterink Overijsel Notter, Overijsel 1846
Douwe Wijngaarden Vriesland St. Anna Parochie, Vriesland 1847
Adriaan C. Zwemer Saugatuck Driewagen, Zeeland 1847
Jan Zwemer Holland Driewagen, Zeeland 1847

Transcriber: Joan M. Van Spronsen
Created: 26 August 2006
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/holland/history/60thannv.html