INDEX TO
OVERISEL CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH MEMBERS, 1883-1988

 

AGTERES JOHANNES 10

AGTERES JOHN W. 10

BELTMAN GERTRUDE 2

BELTMAN HARM 2

BELTMAN HENDRIK 2

BELTMAN HENRY 2

BELTMAN SENA 2

BOERS BERENDINA (IMMINK) 5

BOERS JAN 23

BOERS MANNES 23

BOLKS DIENA (TIMMERMAN) 22

BOLKS HOMER 22

BOLKS SEINE (REV) 1

BOLKS THEODORA HULSMAN 16

BRINK DIEKE (OLDEBEKKING) 13,19

BROUWER GERRIT J. 23

BROUWER JANNA (SCHIPPER) 14

BROUWER JOHANNES 14

BROUWER MARY (BOERS) 23

BUSSCHER FLORENCE (NYKERK) 16

DANNENBURG RUTH (WOLTERS) 21

DECKER MARY LOU 11,15

DECKER TAMMY 11,15

DECKER TRACY 11,15

DEWITT FLORENCE (SCHIPPER) 12,14

FOLKERT ALVIN 9,14,20

FOLKERT CLARK 8

FOLKERT CRAIG 8

FOLKERT CURTIS 8

FOLKERT EDWARD 8

FOLKERT EVERT 8,9

FOLKERT FRED 9

FOLKERT GERRIT JAN 8

FOLKERT GERTIE (BROUWER) 23

FOLKERT HARVEY 8

FOLKERT HENRY 8

FOLKERT IRVIN 8

FOLKERT JEFF 8

FOLKERT JENNIE (MAATMAN) 14,20,21

FOLKERT MANNES 8,9

FOLKERT SUSAN 8

FOLKERT WALLACE 8

FOLKERT WAYNE 8

FYEWEVER GERRIT J. 22

GENZINK AMY (KOOPMAN) 9,14,20

GENZINK TERRY 10

GUNNEMAN AGNES (NYHUIS) 1,20

GUNNEMAN EARL 18

GUNNEMAN JANE (BELTMAN) 2

GUNNEMAN KATE (SLOTMAN) 18

GUNNEMAN LESTER 18

GUNNEMAN PAUL 2,18

HAAN ETHEL (FOLKERT) 8,23

HALLER GERRIT 4

HAVERDINK EVELYN (KLEINHEKSEL) 11

HEMMEKE BRIAN 16

HEMMEKE CALVIN 16

HEMMEKE KENNETH 16

HEMMEKE LINDA (BUSSCHER) 16

HEMMEKE RONALD 16

HEMMEKE STEVE 16

HIEFTJE CHARLOTTE (NYKERK) 4,7,16,19

HULSMAN DINA (SCHIPPER) 17

HULSMAN GERRIT JAN 16

HULSMAN HATTIE (KLEINHEKSEL) 11

HULSMAN HERMAN 15

HULSMAN HOWARD 11,15

HULSMAN JAMES 11,15

HULSMAN TEUNE (SCHIPPER) 15-16

HULSMAN WILLIAM 22

IMMINK ARNOLD 5

IMMINK BRYAN 3,4,7,19

IMMINK CATHARINE (POPPEN) 18

IMMINK CHRISTINE 3,4,7,19

IMMINK DARIN 3,4,7,19

IMMINK DIRK 3,4,7,19

IMMINK DOROTHY 5,11,17

IMMINK EARLE 3,4,7,19

IMMINK GERALD 4,7,19

IMMINK GERRIT (JOHN) 5

IMMINK GERRIT J. 5,6,7

IMMINK GILBERT 5

IMMINK JOHANNA (KLUMPER) 4,19

IMMINK JULIA (KLEINHEKSEL) 11,17

IMMINK LLOYD 3,4,7

IMMINK LORI SUE 3,4,7,19

IMMINK MELISSA 3,4,7,19

IMMINK ROBERT 5,11,17

IMMINK THEODORA (TOP) 3

IMMINK THOMAS 5,11,17

JURRIES KATHY (FOLKERT) 9,14,20

JURRIES KELLI 9,14,20

JURRIES KIMBERLY 9,14,20

KEMPEMA JODI (FOLKERT) 8

KEMPEMA TYLER 8

KLEINHEKSEL ANN (NYKERK) 2

KLEINHEKSEL ANN (NYKERK) 15

KLEINHEKSEL BETH DEWITT 12,14

KLEINHEKSEL BRIAN 12

KLEINHEKSEL CARLA 2,12,15-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL DANIEL 12

KLEINHEKSEL EARL 12

KLEINHEKSEL GERALD 11,17

KLEINHEKSEL GLENN 2,12,15-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL HAROLD 12

KLEINHEKSEL HENRIETTA (NYHUIS) 1,20

KLEINHEKSEL HENRY 11,12

KLEINHEKSEL HENRY J. 11

KLEINHEKSEL HONORA (VANDER KOLK) 22

KLEINHEKSEL JACOB 12

KLEINHEKSEL JAMES 11

KLEINHEKSEL JAN 11

KLEINHEKSEL JAN HENDRIK 11,12

KLEINHEKSEL JERROLD 12

KLEINHEKSEL JILL 2,12,14-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL JOEL 5,11,12,17

KLEINHEKSEL JUSTIN 17

KLEINHEKSEL KARL 11,17,20

KLEINHEKSEL KENNETH 2,12,15-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL LESTER 2,12,15

KLEINHEKSEL LISA 2,12,15-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL LLOYD 11,17,22

KLEINHEKSEL LYNNAE 2,12,14-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL MANNES 3

KLEINHEKSEL MARY (NYKERK) NEVENZEL 17

KLEINHEKSEL MATTHEW 2,12,14-16,22

KLEINHEKSEL NANCY (IMMINK) 5,11,17

KLEINHEKSEL NICKI 11,17,20

KLEINHEKSEL NORMAN 11,17,20

KLEINHEKSEL RANDY 11,17,20

KLEINHEKSEL ROBB 11,17,20

KLEINHEKSEL RUTH (BOLKS) 16,22

KLEINHEKSEL SARA 5,11,12,17

KLEINHEKSEL VALERIE 2,12,14-16,22

KLUMPER GERRIT 4

KLUMPER GERRIT JAN 4

KLUMPER HENDRIK 4

KLUMPER JOHANNA (OLDEBEKKING) 19

KOK HENDRIKA (MAATMAN) 21

KOK HENDRIKJE (TIMMERMAN) 22

KOLLEN HARVEY 8

KOLLEN MINNIE (FOLKERT) 8

KOLLEN RUTH (KLEINHEKSEL) 11

KOOIKER EDWARD 23

KOOIKER GRAYDON 5,23

KOOIKER JAY 5,23

KOOIKER JEFF 5,23

KOOIKER LINDSAY 5,23

KOOIKER MIENA (BROUWER) 23

KOOIKER SADIE (KOOPS) 5

KOOIKER TIMOTHY 5,23

KOOPMAN DAVID 6,9

KOOPMAN DEAN 6,9

KOOPMAN DONALD 6,9

KOOPMAN DOUGLAS 6,9

KOOPMAN EMILY 6,9

KOOPMAN JULIA (TEUSINK) 6,9

KOOPMAN MILDRED (FOLKERT) 9,14,20

KOOPMAN PAUL 6,9

KOOPS GEZEINA (IMMINK) 5

KROEZE HENRY 3

KROPSCHOTT JOHANNA (WOLTERINK) 6,9

LAMPEN DORA (AGTERES) 10

LAMPEN JACK 10

LAMPEN JUSTIN 10

LANKHEET GERRIT 2

LANKHEET HENDRIKUS 2

LUBBERS KAREN (HIEFTJE) 4,7,16,19

LUBBERS LISA 4,7,16,19

LUBBERS SCOTT 4,7,16,19

MAATMAN CHESTER 13,21

MAATMAN DIENA (BROUWER) 14

MAATMAN EGBERT 20,21

MAATMAN FREDRICKA (PETERS) 13

MAATMAN GERRIT 20,21

MAATMAN HENDRIEKUS 20

MAATMAN HENDRIKUS 20

MAATMAN HENDRIKUS 21

MAATMAN HERMANNES 21

MAATMAN JAN 21

MAATMAN JUSTIN 13,21

MEYER BRADLEY 2,12,15,22

MEYER JOY (KLEINHEKSEL) 2,12,15,16,22

MOORE ROSE (FOLKERT) 8

MULDER HARRIET 18

MULDER JULIA (SLOTMAN) 18

NYHUIS CLINTON 1,20

NYHUIS GERRIT 1

NYHUIS JAN 1

NYHUIS JULIUS 1,20

NYHUIS MANNES 4

NYKERK EGBERT 22

NYKERK FRANCIS 16

NYKERK GERRIT 2

NYKERK GERRITDINA (SCHIPPER) 16,17

NYKERK JAMES 16

NYKERK JOHANNA (LANKHEET) 2

NYKERK MARY (HULSMAN) 15

NYKERK RUTH (IMMINK) 4,7,19

OLDEBEKKING WILLIAM 19

OLDEBEKKINK DIENA (PETERS) 13

PACHOLKA COURTNEY 10

PACHOLKA KATHY (PLASMAN) MC NEAL 10

PACHOLKA NATHAN 10

PETERS BRUCE 13,17

PETERS BURTIN 13,17

PETERS CALVIN 13,17

PETERS DENNIS 13,17

PETERS GEORGE 5,13,23

PETERS GERRIT 13

PETERS GORDON 13,17

PETERS HARRY 13,17

PETERS HENRY 13

PETERS JAMIE 13,17

PETERS JENNIE (HULSMAN) 17

PETERS JODI 13,17

PETERS JOHN 13

PETERS JULIA (BROUWER) 14

PETERS LAURA 13,17

PETERS MEG 13,17

PETERS MINNIE (BOERS) 5,23

PETERS MYRTLE 5,13,14,23

PETERS SARAH 13,17

PLASMAN HATTIE (AGTERES) 10

PLASMAN JERRY 10

PLASMAN JOHN 10

PLASMAN JUNIOR 10

PLASMAN KEITH 10

POPPEN ANNA (SLOTMAN) 18

PRICE SHELLEY (FOLKERT) 8

RIGTERINK DOROTHY (PLASMAN) GENZINK 10

RIGTERINK HAZEL (TELLMAN) 3,4,14,19

SCHIPPER HEATHER 14

SCHIPPER JAMES 14

SCHIPPER JOHN 14-17

SCHIPPER JOSEPH 14

SCHIPPER KARL 14

SCHIPPER ROSS 14

SCHIPPER SENA (KLEINHEKSEL) 12

SCHIPPER WAYNE 14

SCHROTENBOER JUELLA (PLASMAN) 10

SCHUURMAN JOHN 4

SLOTMAN ANGELINE (IMMINK) 5,18

SLOTMAN ANN (VELDHUIS) 1,6

SLOTMAN DALE 1,5,6

SLOTMAN DALE 18

SLOTMAN DONALD 1,6,18

SLOTMAN EMILY 1,6,18

SLOTMAN GERRIT 18

SLOTMAN JUDY 1,5,6,18

SLOTMAN LEFERT 18

SLOTMAN MERLE 1,6,18

SLOTMAN PAUL 1,6,18

SLOTMAN RAYMOND 1,6,18

SLOTMAN ROGER 1,5,6

SLOTMAN ROGER 18

SLOTMAN SARA 1,5,6

SLOTMAN SARA 18

SLOTMAN TRAVIS 1,6,18

SLOTMAN WILLIAM 18

SNELLER ABBEY 9,15,21

SNELLER ANDREW 9,15,21

SNELLER ANJULI 9,15,21

SNELLER HOLLY 9,15,21

SNELLER JOAN (GENZINK) 10

SNELLER JOYCE (GUNNEMAN) 1,18,20

SNELLER KENNETH 9,14,21

SNELLER KIM 1,18,20

SNELLER LOIS (FOLKERT) 9,14,15,21

SNELLER MELISSA 9,10,14,21

SNELLER PHILLIP 9,15,21

SNELLER REED 1,18,20

SNELLER ROGER 9,15,21

SNELLER TERESA 9,10,14,21

SNELLER TIMOTHY 9,15,21

SNELLER TODD 1,18,20

STROWENJANS BRANDON 10

STROWENJANS LAURIE (SCHROTENBOER) 10

SWAMY VICKI (SNELLER) 1,18,20

TEESLINK AREND 22

TELLMAN BEREND 2

TELLMAN BERTUS 3

TELLMAN DIRK W. 3

TELLMAN EGBERT 3

TELLMAN JOSEPHINE (KLUMPER) 4,19

TELLMAN JULIA (SCHIPPER) VOORHORST 14

TEUSINK JENNIE (KROPSCHOTT) 6,0

TIMMER CARL 16

TIMMER DAVID 16

TIMMER EILEEN (BUSSCHER) 16

TIMMER MATTHEW 16

TIMMERMAN BEREND 22

TIMMERMAN HENDRIK 22

TOP DENNIS 3

TOP GERTIE (TELLMAN) 3

TOP MERLE 3,13,19

TOP STELLA (BRINK) 13,19

VANDEN BRINK MAMIE (PLASMAN) 10

VANDER KOLK DELIA (KOK) 22

VELDHUIS EDWARD 1,7

VELDHUIS GERRIT 1

VELDHUIS GERRITDIENA (IMMINK) 6,7

VELDHUIS GRACE (KLEINHEKSEL) 12

VELDHUIS HERBERT 1,7,12

VELDHUIS SHARON 1,7,12

VOORHORST CARL 13,19

VOORHORST DALE 13,19

VOORHORST DELIA (BRINK) 13,19

VOORHORST MICHAEL 13,19

WEELDRAYER BEREND 3

WILSON CRAIG 3,13,19

WILSON MARGO (TOP) 3,13,19

WILSON TANYA 3,13,19

WOLTERINK GERRIT 9

WOLTERINK JENNIGJE (IMMINK) 6

WOLTERS JANTJE (KOK) 21

WOLTERS RICHARD 21


Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 4 August 2005
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/churches/christianref/overiselcrc.html