Jamestown Christian Reformed Church
Members to 1927

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

BORN

DIED/REMARKS

BAKKER

ANNA

23 JAN 1900

BAKKER

ANTONETTE FLORENCE

4 JUL 1911

BAKKER

BERTHA

4 MAR 1913

BAKKER

CLARA (KRUIDHOF)

21 OCT 1888

BAKKER

CORA JEAN

25 AUG 1923

BAKKER

CORNELIA

23 DEC 1889

BAKKER

DOROTHY GERTRUDA

29 SEP 1909

BAKKER

ELIZABETH

4 NOV 1902

BAKKER

ELIZABETH (HEIBOER)

28 SEP 1858

BAKKER

GERRIT

11 NOV 1897

BAKKER

HARM

6 JUL 1887

BAKKER

HARRY

6 JUL 1887

BAKKER

HENRIETTA

15 NOV 1915

BAKKER

HENRY

27 SEP 1887

BAKKER

JAN

27 JAN 1885

BAKKER

JANTJE

5 SEP 1892

BAKKER

JESSIE (DE LEEUW)

30 AUG 1877

BAKKER

JULIA

11 NOV 1918

BAKKER

LILIAN HELENA

1 JAN 1911

BAKKER

MARIA

19 FEB 1895

BAKKER

TILLIE ETTA (WESTMAAS)

9 JUN 1888

BEIMAN

JENNIGJE

BOERSEN

GEERTJE (WOEVE)

BOERSEN

GEERTJE (WIDOW)

BOERSEN

JAN

6 JUL 1911

BOERSEN

JENNIE

BAPT-14 MAR 1915

BOERSEN

WILLIAM

BAPT-14 MAR 1915

BOES

C.

BOES

CORNELIUS

8 DEC 1890

BOES

EGBERT

27 DEC 1888

BOES

FREDDIE

20 DEC 1891

BOES

HARMINA GEERTRUDE

22 APR 1902

BOES

HENDRIKUS

BOES

JANETT

24 JUL 1904

BOES

JENNIE (DE GROOT)

BOES

JESSIE (VEENSTRA)

BOES

RAYMOND BERTUS

BAPT-7 DEC 1913

BOOMSMA

ANNIE

BOOMSMA

BEEREND

25 APR 1903

BOOMSMA

DANILE

10 FEB 1895

BOOMSMA

DIRK

30 JAN 1899

BOOMSMA

JAN

5 DEC 1901

BOOMSMA

LOUKJE (DE JAGER)

BOUMAN

HENDRIKJE (V.D. POL)

7 NOV 1838

-- DEC 1912

BOUWMAN

H.

18 FEB 1838

BOVERHOF

ANNIGJE (KRUID)

BOVERHOF

DEELTJE

17 JAN 1912

BOVERHOF

ELIZABETH

31 OCT 1898

BOVERHOF

HENDRIK

25 SEP 1886

BOVERHOF

HENDRIKJE

13 JAN 1895

BOVERHOF

HILBERT

26 APR 1903

BOVERHOF

JAN

24 NOV 1900

BOVERHOF

JANTJE

7 JUL 1896

BOVERHOF

ROELOF

26 FEB 1893

BOVERHOF

ROLINA

27 AUG 1906

BOVERHOF

WILLEM

BOVERHOF

GEERTJE

4 MAY 1909

BRANDERHORST

C.

BRANDERHORST

MAAIKE (?)

BRANDERHORST

PIETER

BREDEWEG

ALLIE

3 DEC 1883

BREDEWEG

GEORGE

6 OCT 1878

BREDEWEG

GERRIT JOHN

BAPT-9 MAY 1915

BREDEWEG

JAN

22 MAR 1886

BREDEWEG

JAN

22 MAR 1899

BREDEWEG

JAN HENRY RUFUS

3 JUL 1908

BREDEWEG

JANTJE

19 OCT 1888

1912-TO ZUTPHEN

BREDEWEG

JENNIGJE (BEIMAN)

BREDEWEG

JOHANNA (GEERS)

BREDEWEG

JOHANNES

23 SEP 1905

BREDEWEG

KATHERINA

2 DEC 1903

BREDEWEG

LUCILE

BAPT-21 NOV 1915

BREDEWEG

MARGERET

16 SEP 1907

BREDEWEG

MINA

15 FEB 1913

BREDEWEG

MINA (NAGEL)

3 APR 1885

BREDEWEG

MINNETA

10 APR 1904

BREDEWEG

NELLIE (VAN HOVEN)

BREDEWEG

RAYMOND NELSON

9 SEP 1913

BREDEWEG

ROELF

BREDEWEG

WILHELMINA (VAN RHEE)

10 SEP 1850

DIED

BRINK

ANDREW

BRINK

HENRIETTA

16 APR 1909

BRINK

MARY (VAN HOVEN)

BROK

BERNARD

BROK

TRIENTJE (HB#1-KUNNEN

JUL, 1909

BROK

TRYNTJE (KUNNEN)

BRONSINK

ADA MAY

19 JUL 1913

BRONSINK

B.

11 MAY 1843

BRONSINK

BEREND JAN

11 AUG 1913

BRONSINK

BEREND, JR.

5 AUG 1876

DIED

BRONSINK

BERNICE ELIZABETH

28 JAN 1912

BRONSINK

GERRIT JAN

8 MAR 1884

BRONSINK

GERRITJE (ZANDBERGEN)

21 APR 1905

WF-B.

BRONSINK

GRACE (BREDEWEG)

24 AUG 1881

BRONSINK

HENDRIKJE

16 FEB 1881

BRONSINK

HENDRIKUS

BRONSINK

HENRIETTA

-- JAN 1919

BRONSINK

HENRIETTA (DE GRAAF)

11 NOV 1889

12 MAR 1923

BRONSINK

LAMMERT

28 MAY 1880

BRONSINK

LUCILLE

BAPT-21 NOV 1915

BRONSINK

MENNERED

11 AUG 1916

BRONSINK

ROBERT

7 AUG 1916

BRUMMEL

ANDREW JACOB

1 NOV 1902

BRUMMEL

ANGELINE

23 JUN 1907

BRUMMEL

ANNA (MEYERING)

27 AUG 1883

11 OCT 1918

BRUMMEL

CHRISTINA

8 DEC 1904

BRUMMEL

ELIZABETH

29 JAN 1907

15 MAR 1927

BRUMMEL

FLORENCE

10 JAN 1913

BRUMMEL

H.

BRUMMEL

HARMTJE

1 SEP 1898

BRUMMEL

HENDRIKA (SCHIPPERS)

30 MAY 1911

BRUMMEL

HERMAN

18 MAR 1880

1920

BRUMMEL

JANTJE

9 MAY 1900

BRUMMEL

JOHN RALPH

10 FEB 1917

BRUMMEL

LAMBERTUS

8 JUN 1896

BRUMMEL

MILDRED

BAPT-14 MAR 1915

BRUMMEL

NELLIE

10 MAY 1911

BUWALDA

PAULUS

AUG 1909

BUWALDA

WILHELMINA (V.D. ZEE)

16 FEB 1847

10 AUG 1923; HB-PAULUS

COMMISARIS

ABRAHAM

COMMISARIS

MATTIE (BREDEWEG)

COMMISARIS

NELLIE

COMMISSARIS

AREND

DE BOER

JAN

30 APR 1886

28 JAN 1917

DE BOER

JOHN

6 NOV 1890

DE BOER

LUCY

10 APR 1888

DE BOER

W.

15 FEB 1857

DE GROOT

ANTJE (WYNGAARDEN)

20 NOV 1865

DE GROOT

D.

31 AUG 1857

DE GROOT

JELTJE

29 MAY 1896

DE GROOT

JENNIE

20 FEB 1892

DE GROOT

MARTEN

21 NOV 1883

DE GROOT

PIETJE

4 FEB 1901

DE JONGE

GRACIE

27 APR 1902

DE JONGE

HARM

7 JUN 1894

DE JONGE

JOHANNA (KALSBEEK)

DE JONGE

JOHANNES

10 MAY 1887

DE JONGE

N.

DE JONGE

PIETER

25 JAN 1892

DE JONGE

ROSINA

14 JAN 1900

DE JONGE

SARA

25 NOV 1896

DE JONGE

TEYE

6 JUL 1889

DE LEEUW

ANITA JEANETTE

12 MAY 1911

DE LEEUW

ANTJE (POST)

24 MAY 1890

DE LEEUW

ANTJE (WIDOW)

DE LEEUW

CHARLIE

DE LEEUW

GLIFFORD JAY

9 NOV 1919

DE LEEUW

JOHN EDWARD

18 JUN 1915

DE LEEUW

SIETSKE

DE LEEUW

WALTER

24 JUL 1881

DE VRIES

G.

DE VRIES

GEERT

7 MAY 1883

DE VRIES

GEESJE

3 MAY 1899

DE VRIES

JAN

8 MAY 1891

DE VRIES

LAMBERTUS

8 FEB 1889

DE VRIES

NICOLAAS

DE VRIES

ROELOF

17 APR 1886

DE VRIES

TITUS

BAPT-28 APR 1894

DE VRIES

TRYNTJE

15 MAR 1897

DYKSTRA

HENDRIKJE (TELGENHOF)

DYKSTRA

S.

26 NOV 1915

ELDERS

HENDRIKJE (BLOEMING)

1 JUN 1841

16 NOV 1928

ELDERS

R. (MRS.)

ELZENGA

G.

ELZENGA

HARMATHA

3 OCT 1906

ELZENGA

HENDRIKA

13 SEP 1898

ELZENGA

JENNIE (BRONKHORST)

ELZENGA

JULIUS

7 OCT 1904

ELZENGA

MARTIN

20 AUG 1908

ELZENGA

RIKSTJE

23 JUN 1897

ELZENGA

JULIA

2 JUL 1902

ENSING

BEREND

29 JAN 1908

ENSING

BERTHA (BRONSINK)

20 AUG 1885

ENSING

GERITJE

11 APR 1910

ENSING

J.

6 SEP 1883

ENSING

JAMES

27 JUN 1916

ENSING

WILLEM

21 OCT 1905

FABER

AUKJE

BAPT-2 JUN 1907

FABER

CHRISTENA

5 JAN 1898

FABER

DOUWINA

26 JAN 1914

FABER

EBELTJE

BAPT-22 APR 1906

FABER

FROUKJE

9 MAY 1910

FABER

FROUWKJE

24 JAN 1910

FABER

GEELTJE (KRAMER)

FABER

GRIETJE

10 OCT 1894

FABER

HELEN

3 FEB 1912

FABER

JAN

27 JUL 1905

FABER

JELTE

29 OCT 1901

FABER

K.

FABER

KLAAS

19 OCT 1899

FABER

M.

15 MAR 1867

FABER

MARTHA

BAPT-22 DEC 1912

FABER

PIETER

26 JUN 1915

4 SEP 1915

FABER

TAEKE

BET 1907-10

FABER

VROUKJE

19 JAN 1893

FABER

VROUKEJ (FORTUIN)

20 APR 1870

FABER

W.

FAVER

W.

FOLKERSMA

A.

FOLKERSMA

ANNA CORNELIA

10 MAR 1890

FOLKERSMA

CORNELIA ANNA

25 FEB 1894

FOLKERSMA

IETJE JACOBA

25 MAR 1892

FOLKERSMA

JOSIE CATHRINA

16 MAY 1904

FOLKERSMA

MATTIE (MILLER)

FRYLING

JITSKE

22 MAY 1892

GEERLING

JITSKE (FRYLING)

22 MAY 1892

GEERLINGS

AGNES (DE VRIES)

6 FEB 1860

GEERLINGS

GEERTJE

3 JUN 1891

GEERLINGS

GERRIT

GEERLINGS

GERRIT

27 FEB 1918

GEERLINGS

JAN

27 JUN 1889

GEERLINGS

JAN

29 MAR 1854

GEERLINGS

LAMBERT

29 NOV 1887

GEERLINGS

MAIKE (V.D. SLAGT)

GEERLINGS

TRYNTJE

18 MAY 1886

GEERLINGS

WILLIS

9 OCT 1883

GUNTER

FREDERIK

18 FEB 1911

GUNTER

HENRICUS

BAPT-20 OCT 1912

GUNTER

HERMAN A.

3 MAY 1868

GUNTER

SENA (MULDER)

7 FEB 1871

HAGA

GERBEN

HAGA

SOERDJE (DEYER)

HOEKSTRA

A.

DIED

HOFMAN

HENDRIKJE (V. NOORD)

30 MAR 1842

HOFMAN

JANTJE

10 SEP 1869

HOFMAN

K.

19 MAY 1841

HOFMAN

ROELF

11 MAR 1884

HOOGEVEEN

JAN

19 FEB 1898

HOOGEWIND, L.

JOLDERSMA

HENDRIKJE (V. GENDER)

JOLDERSMA

JACOB

JOLDERSMA

JACOBUS

JOLDERSMA

JANTJE

23 DEC 1883

JOLDERSMA

KLASINA

22 JUL 1887

JOLDERSMA

MATTIE

JOLDERSMA

PIETERNELL

21 JUN 1885

JOLDERSMA

RENSE

30 OCT 1889

JOLDERSMA

SEYE

KARSTEN

ALBERT

BAPT-15 MAR 1903

KARSTEN

GRIETJE

1 DEC 1904

KARSTEN

HATTIE (SCHANS)

KARSTEN

J.

KARSTEN

JANTJE

3 MAY 1907

KOK

EVERT

KOK

MINA (DE GROOT)

KOK

NELLIE

24 JUL 1901

KOK

ROSIE

25 JUN 1908

KREUZE

TRYNTJE

KRUIS

AGNES

17 JUN 1916

KRUIS

ANIGJE (DRAGT)

22 NOV 1845

13 MAR 1925

KRUIS

ANNIGJE

8 DEC 1908

KRUIS

ELIZABETH

8 OCT 1912

KRUIS

GERRIT JOHN

4 APR 1923

KRUIS

JAKOBA (STAAL)

8 MAR 1883

KRUIS

JAN

31 AUG 1882

KRUIS

MAE

17 MAY 1925

KRUIS

PETER JAMES

3 JUL 1921

KRUIS

RICHARD

14 MAY 1917

KRUIS

ROELOF

3 DEC 1887

KRUIS

ROSCILIA

14 MAY 1917

KRUIS

RUTH

15 NOV 1913

KRUIS

TRYNTJE

BET 1882-87

KRUIS

TRYNTJE

6 MAR 1911

KRUIS

W.

20 NOV 1841

19 JUN 1921

KRUIS

WILHELMIENA

11 NOV 1909

KUIPER

BERTHA

26 MAR 1919

KUIPER

DIRK

KUIPER

HENDRIKA ARMINA

BAPT-7 DEC 1913

KUIPER

HENDRIKJE (BRONSINK)

KUIPER

HENRIETTA

-- JAN 1911

KUIPER

JURRIEN COENRAAD

BAPT-29 AUG 19??

KUNNEN

AAFKE (DYKSTRA)

17 JUN 1857

KUNNEN

ADELEIA (KUICK)

KUNNEN

ANTJE

13 AUG 1887

KUNNEN

B., JR.

18 JUN 1873

KUNNEN

B., SR.

KUNNEN

BARTES

25 JUL 1912

KUNNEN

BERTHA

6 JUL 1909

KUNNEN

FREDERIK

3 OCT 1879

KUNNEN

GEERTJE (BOERSEN)

26 FEB 1877

KUNNEN

GEERTJE (V.D. PLOEG)

JAN 1908

KUNNEN

HARM

24 JUN 1903

3 JAN 1921

KUNNEN

HARM

20 MAR 1847

JUN 1914

KUNNEN

HARMINA

3 JUL 1917

KUNNEN

HERMAN

BAPT-28 SEP 1919

KUNNEN

JANNA

14 JUL 1906

KUNNEN

JANTJE

20 SEP 1900

KUNNEN

TRYNTJE

KUNNEN

TRYNTJE (BROK)

LAMBERTS

JAN

5 MAY 1862

LAMBERTS

KLAAS

14 AUG 1850

MULDER

HENDRIK

28 NOV 1894

MULDER

IDA (OLTHOF)

2 FEB 1868

MULDER

JAN

18 MAY 1900

MULDER

JAN

12 MAR 1864

MULDER

M.

MULDER

MARIA GEERTRUIDA

21 JUN 1903

MULDER

TIETJE

10 MAY 1897

NAGEL

HENDRIK

NAGEL

J.

NAGEL

ROELOF

NEDERVELD

HATTIE (ELDERS)

NIEUWENHUIS

B

31 JAN 1871

NYENHUIS

ANNA

24 DEC 1902

NYENHUIS

BETTIE

19 MAR 1904

NYENHUIS

BOUWE

17 OCT 1906

NYENHUIS

ELIZABETH

22 JUL 1895

NYENHUIS

HILTJE

29 FEB 1898

NYENHUIS

MENNO

19 MAY 1908

11 FEB 1922

NYENHUIS

NELLIE

1 JUN 1901

NYENHUIS

PIETER

23 JUN 1905

NYENHUIS

SIBEN

27 AUG 1896

NYENHUIS

SIBIGJE (DE JONGE)

10 AUG 1871

NYENHUIS

TJEERD

3 DEC 1899

OOSTERBROEK

GERRIT JAN

OOSTERBROEK

TONIA WILH. (CHRISTIAAN)

PALMBOS

E.

PALMBOS

GEESJE

10 AUG 1911

PALMBOS

GERTIE (ZANDBERGEN)

PALMBOS

HELEN JUNE

CA 1913?

PALMBOS

HENDRIKJE (KLOK)

9 AUG 1884

PALMBOS

INA MAY

16 MAY 1911

PALMBOS

J.

28 NOV 1881

PALMBOS

LOIS

13 OCT 1915

PALMBOS

ZWAANTJE

18 APR 1910

POORTINGA

CLARA (DE WEERD)

POORTINGA

DONALD HAROLD

3 AUG 1921

POORTINGA

EBELTJE

26 JAN 1896

POORTINGA

GERRIT

26 MAR 1891

POORTINGA

HATTIE DELIA

3 AUG 1921

POORTINGA

HENDERIKA

18 SEP 1903

POORTINGA

HENDRIKTJE (SCHOOLMEESTER)

POORTINGA

HENRY

13 JAN 1915

POORTINGA

JAN

BAPT-15 NOV 1913

POORTINGA

J.

POORTINGA

KLAAS

5 JAN 1893

POST

ANTJE

25 MAY 1890

POST

EGBERT

28 AUG 1896

POST

GRIETJE

6 NOV 1882

POST

J. (DR.)

POST

JEBBIGJE (KUIPER)

POST

STINA

2 JUL 1889

RATERING

B.

29 NOV 1918

RATERING

BENJAMIN JAMES

17 MAY 1919

RATERING

BEREND

31 AUG 1890

RATERING

BETJE (BRONSINK)

6 MAR 1873

RATERING

CARIE

3 AUG 1892

RATERING

ELIZABETH

24 MAY 1899

RATERING

ELIZABETH IDA (V. EEUWEN)

RATERING

HELENA MABLE

24 JUL 1909

RATERING

HENDERIKA BERTHA

26 APR 1906

RATERING

J.

10 JUN 1868

RATERING

JENNIE

5 MAR 1902

RATERING

JESSIE

13 OCT 1888

RATERING

KAATJE

3 AUG 1894

RATERING

TIENA

24 JAN 1897

REGENMORTER

CORNELIUS

23 SEP 1907

REGENMORTER

GEERTRUIDA

30 JUN 1899

REGENMORTER

HUIBRECHT

26 SEP 1901

REGENMORTER

JAN

16 OCT 1910

REGENMORTER

MARTHA (HEIBOER)

17 OCT 1873

JUN 1914

REGENMORTER

WILLEM

25 FEB 1904

REININK

HERMINA (ELDERS)

RIDDERING

ALBERT

28 FEB 1891

RIDDERING

CLARISSA

8 MAY 1896

RIDDERING

DAVID

12 JAN 1894

RIDDERING

G.

RIDDERING

GEORGE

21 JAN 1903

RIDDERING

HENDRIKJE (WALKOTTEN)

RIDDERING

JAN

8 MAY 1896

RIDDERING

LAURA JENETTE

21 JAN 1903

RIDDERING

ROBERT

6 OCT 1905

ROON

JANTJE (BRINK)

SCHANS

CORNELIUS

2 JAN 1896

SCHANS

GRIETJE (KLOK)

SCHANS

JAN

SCHANS

JANTJE

SCHANS

JOHANN

SCHANS

KLAASJE

SCHANS

M.

SCHANS

MARTEN

SCHANS

WIEBIGJE

SCHIPPERS

ANJE

27 SEP 1895

SCHOLTEN

ELVA JEAN

4 MAY 1923

SCHOLTEN

EMMA (SCHOTAMUS)

SCHOLTEN

ETHEL

26 SEP 1921

SCHOLTEN

HAROLD RUSSEL

7 NOV 1909

SCHOLTEN

R.

SCHOLTEN

RAMON

3 MAR 1917

SCHUHARD

HENDRIKJE

5 APR 1890

SCHUHARD

JACOB

15 AUG 1895

SCHUHARD

JANNETJE

-- DEC 1892

SCHUHARD

JOHANNA

BAPT-4 MAY 1902

SCHUHARD

LEENTJE (HAMER)

SCHUHARD

LENA

29 OCT 1905

SCHUHARD

P.

SEIF

AGNES (PALMA)

8 OCT 1888

SEIF

CATHARINA

2 AUG 1901

SEIF

CATHARINA (BARTELDS)

29 JAN 1865

18 DEC 1917

SEIF

CATHARINE

10 JAN 1913

SEIF

D.

20 SEP 1888

SEIF

EDITH

1 MAY 1917

SEIF

EDITH KERMIT

8 SEP 1906

SEIF

EFFIE

6 NOV 1895

SEIF

H.

8 JAN 1865

SEIF

JEANETTE

5 MAR 1915

SEIF

LAMBERTUS

22 MAY 1908

SEIF

MARIE

6 JAN 1897

SEIF

PIETER

18 MAY 1893

SEIF

SUSANNA MARY

30 JAN 1904

SJAARDA

A.

7 JAN 1871

SJAARDA

ALBERT

18 MAY 1905

SJAARDA

GEERTJE

26 FEB 1896

SJAARDA

JANTJE

10 NOV 1898

SJAARDA

NELLIE KARSTEN

7 JAN 1869

SJAARDA

SIMON

23 SEP 1901

SLAGTER

ANNA

SLAGTER

ANNO

17 OCT 1915

SLAGTER

GERRIT

5 NOV 1912

SLAGTER

JAN TEUNIS

SLAGTER

JAN

2 JAN 1919

SLAGTER

JANDINA

SLAGTER

JOHANNA

17 SEP 1914

SLAGTER

JOHANNES

SLAGTER

LUTSEN

SLAGTER

LUTSKE (?)

SLAGTER

SIETSKE

SLAGTER

TRYNTJE

3 JAN 1919

SLAGTER

WILLIE

9 DEC 1910

TELGENHOF

C.

TELGENHOF

FANNIE

TELGENHOF

H.

8 JUL 1821

TELGENHOF

JAN

24 OCT 1853

TELGENHOF

KLAAS

18 SEP 1885

TELGENHOF

MRS. JAN (OENEMA)

13 JUN 1860

TELGENHOF

TIEDE

11 JAN 1890

TEN BRINK

BART

27 SEP 1861

TEN BRINK

BEREND

3 JUN 1891

TEN BRINK

BERENDINA

30 JUN 1906

TEN BRINK

HENDERIKA (WISSELINK)

5 OCT 1865

30 MAY 1917

TENHOLD

GERALD GRADUS

10 MAY 1914

TENHOLT

L.

TENHOLT

MARTHA (GEURINK)

TER HAAR

ALBERT

7 AUG 1908

TER HAAR

AUGENIETJE

28 FEB 1896

TER HAAR

HENDRIK

4 JAN 1902

TER HAAR

HENDRIKJE

5 MAR 1898

TER HAAR

J.

14 DEC 1871

15 APR 1926

TER HAAR

KAREL

21 APR 1904

TER HAAR

LENA (HOFMAN)

4 JUN 1871

TER HAAR

LOUISE JANET

4 DEC 1916

TER KEURST

EELTJE

3 JAN 1895

TER KEURST

GEZINA

37 MAY 1896

TER KEURST

HENDRIKJE

15 SEP 1904

TER KEURST

HERMAN

4 DEC 1906

TER KEURST

JOHANNA

29 OCT 1908

TER KEURST

LAMMIGJE (ELDERS)

24 OCT 1875

TER KEURST

W.

28 MAR 1868

TIGGELAAR

DOUWE

TIGGELAAR

JENNIE

TIGGELAAR

JENNIE (SYBERSMA)

TIGGELAAR

K.

TIGGELAAR

KAATJE

TIMMER

JENNIE

22 JUL 1889

VAN EEUWEN

ANTJE (STRUIK)

7 MAY 1856

22 JAN 1926

VAN EEUWEN

ELIZABETH IDA

12 FEB 1884

VAN EEUWEN

P.

1 MAY 1852

VAN GOOR

CATHARINA ODELIA

3 SEP 1906

VAN GOOR

DIRKJE CATHRINA

27 FEB 1903

VAN GOOR

HENRI

18 APR 1910

VAN GOOR

J.

14 DEC 1863

VAN GOOR

JAN HOOGEVEEN

19 FEB 1898

VAN GOOR

JANTJE

17 AUG 1908

VAN GOOR

LAMEGIEN ODELIA

1 OCT 1904

VAN GOOR

RENSINA (KUIK)

6 SEP 1872

VAN GOOR

CHRISTOPHER?

9 JUN 1899

VAN HAITSMA

AGNES

BAPT-15 NOV 1913

VAN HAITSMA

ANNA

3 OCT 1909

VAN HAITSMA

CATHERINE (GEERLINGS)

18 MAY 1886

VAN HAITSMA

GLADYS

31 AUG 1916

VAN HAITSMA

J.

8 DEC 1880

VAN HAITSMA

LENA (ENSING)

VAN HAITSMA

N.

VAN HAITSMA

TITUS

3 SEP 1919

VAN HAITSMA

TITUS

3 MAR 1911

VAN HAITSMA

WILLIS

-- MAR 1927

VAN HOFF

A.

VAN HOFF

GRIETJE

14 OCT 1907

VAN HOFF

MAARTJE

18 MAY 1911

VAN HOFF

MARGARETHA (KEIZER)

VAN HOVEN

CORNELIUS

1 FEB 1881

VAN HOVEN

J.

20 JAN 1855

VAN HOVEN

JACOB

4 NOV 1897

VAN HOVEN

KAATJE (VER HAGE)

6 OCT 1856

VAN HOVEN

MARIA

12 OCT 1887

VAN HOVEN

MARTHA

6 APR 1893

VAN HOVEN

MRS. C. (GEERLINGS)

19 DEC 1920

VAN KLOMPENBURG

BEREND RIKUS

5 JUL 1911

13 SEP 1911

VAN KLOMPENBURG

BERT

6 FEB 1910

VAN KLOMPENBURG

BETJE

15 MAY 1894

22 JUL 1910

VAN KLOMPENBURG

BETSEY

12 AUG 1912

VAN KLOMPENBURG

DRIEST

19 MAY 1899

VAN KLOMPENBURG

H.

13 NOV 1871

VAN KLOMPENBURG

HARMEN

25 AUG 1907

VAN KLOMPENBURG

JOSIE

12 DEC 1916

VAN KLOMPENBURG

NICOLAAS

19 SEP 1901

VAN KLOMPENBURG

RENSKE (POSTMA, WALDA)

14 JUL 1874

VAN KLOMPENBURG

RICHARD

2 JAN 1914

VAN KLOMPENBURG

RIKA

20 JUN 1904

6 JAN 1911

VAN KLOMPENBURG

WILLEM

21 JUL 1896

VAN NOORD

CHRISTENA (HAAN)

26 OCT 1879

VAN NOORD

CLARA (SCHOEMAKER)

VAN NOORD

ELIZABETH (DE HOOP)

17 FEB 1858

VAN NOORD

ELIZABETH LOUISE

BAPT-8 APR 1917

VAN NOORD

EMMA

19 FEB 1893

VAN NOORD

EVELYN JEAN

6 MAR 1923

VAN NOORD

FANNIE (ZAGERS)

VAN NOORD

FENJE ELIZABETH

14 SEP 1912

VAN NOORD

GERALD HARRY

6 MAY 1921

VAN NOORD

GLADYS ARLENE

10 APR 1928

VAN NOORD

H.

19 MAY 1856

VAN NOORD

HATTIE

20 MAR 1885

VAN NOORD

HELEN MAY

-- MAR 1927

VAN NOORD

HENDRIK

17 JUN 1896

VAN NOORD

HENRY NELSON

28 JUN 1909

VAN NOORD

JAN

10 OCT 1887

VAN NOORD

JAN

18 OCT 1887

VAN NOORD

JENETTE BERNICE

19 FEB 1918

VAN NOORD

JENNIE

8 OCT 1879

VAN NOORD

LEWIS JAY

4 MAR 1915

VAN NOORD

NELLIE

6 JUL 1882

VAN NOORD

PETER

VAN NOORD

PIETER

28 JUN 1890

VAN NOORD

ROELOF

22 FEB 1900

VAN NOORD

S.

20 OCT 1877

VAN NOORD

SYBRANDT

VAN OMMEN

A.

VAN OMMEN

BERT

VAN OMMEN

GERALD JOHN

BAPT-21 MAR 1915

VAN OMMEN

GRIETJE

VAN OMMEN

GRIETJE (TELGENHOF)

VAN OMMEN

RUFUS

5 DEC 1909

VAN OMMEN

RUFUS

5 DEC 1910

VAN RHEE

ELLA (TER KEURST)

3 JAN 1895

VAN RHEE

GEORGE EDWIN

BAPT-1 APR 1923

VAN RHEE

GERHARD

22 JUL 1886

VAN RHEE

HENDRIKJE

23 AUG 1894

VAN RHEE

JAN

23 FEB 1863

VAN RHEE

JOHN WILLARD

16 MAR 1915

VAN RHEE

L.

22 MAR 1892

VAN RHEE

LEWIS MARVIAN

27 FEB 1921

VAN RHEE

LUCAS

22 MAR 1892

VAN RHEE

MARIA (VREDEVELD)

8 APR 1868

VANDER HEIDE

A.

VANDER HEIDE

JETSKE

1896

VANDER HEIDE

ROELOF

1889

VANDER HEIDE

TRYNTJE

1893

VANDER HEIDE

WILLEM

1887

VANDER KOOI

AALTJE (MEYERING)

14 MAR 1851

VANDER KOOI

AALTJE (ZANDBERGEN)

20 JUL 1875

VANDER KOOI

JAN

4 AUG 1867

2 SEP 1921

VANDER KOOI

R.

23 NOV 1838

OCT 1912

VANDER MOLEN

FREDERIK HENDRIK

6 AUG 1913

VANDER MOLEN

G.

8 MAY 1886

VANDER MOLEN

JAN GEORGE

8 MAR 1909

VANDER MOLEN

JENNIE (TIMMER)

22 JUL 1889

VANDER MOLEN

RICHARD MARVIN

14 JAN 1911

VANDER ZAAG

AUKJE

9 JUN 1887

VANDER ZAAG

E.

1 FEB 1864

VANDER ZAAG

ELIZABETH

10 SEP 1906

VANDER ZAAG

ENNE

1 FEB 1864

VANDER ZAAG

GEERT

8 AUG 1897

VANDER ZAAG

GEESJE

29 JUN 1894

VANDER ZAAG

MEINARD

17 FEB 1900

VANDER ZAAG

SYKE (VELDINGA)

8 JUN 1864

VEENBOER

G.

VELDHUIS

ALICE

21 DEC 1909

VELDHUIS

HATTIE (PEULER)

3 JAN 1885

VELDHUIS

HENRY JOHN

14 NOV 1911

VELDHUIS

P.

15 NOV 1885

VELTEMA

CLARENCE

23 JAN 1906

VELTEMA

FROUKTJE

5 AUG 1892

VELTEMA

GOSSE

24 JAN 1897

VELTEMA

LIZZIE

1 DEC 1899

VELTEMA

ROMMERT

29 JUL 1895

VELTEMA

S.

15 JUL 1860

21 OCT 1915

VELTEMA

TRYNTJE (LAND)

28 AUG 1860

15 DEC 1924

VERHAGEN

GRIETJE (BERENDS)

14 JUL 1890

VERHAGEN

MARTIN

29 JUL 1912

VERHAGEN

T.

26 APR 1884

VISSER

ANTJE

3 NOV 1899

VISSER

MRS. SJOERD (SLAGTER)

VISSER

PIETER

13 MAR 1893

VISSER

S.

WESTRATE

C.

28 MAR 1879

WESTRATE

SUSIE (PEULER)

14 SEP 1887

WIERSMA

ANNA

3 AUG 1919

WIERSMA

ELIZABETH (METZ)

WIERSMA

ELIZABETH

WIERSMA

JACOB

30 MAY 1924

WIERSMA

OORENS

16 JUL 1915

WIERSMA

PIETER

1 SEP 1912

WIERSMA

RAYMOND

6 APR 1921

WIERSMA

RIEMER

5 OCT 1879

WIERSMA

SADIE

11 JUN 1922

ZAGERS

A.

ZAGERS

AALTJE (MEYERING)

ZAGERS

ALBERT

15 APR 1882

ZAGERS

EMMA

BAPT-28 SEP 1913

ZAGERS

FENNIGJE

17 OCT 1889

ZAGERS

FREDERIK

4 OCT 1887

ZAGERS

HENDRIKJE (SCHUITEMA)

FEB 1912

ZAGERS

J.

ZAGERS

JENNIE (KLOOSTER)

ZAGERS

JULIUS JAY

2 MAY 1920

ZAGERS

LUCAS

21 JUN 1894

ZANDBERGEN

AALTJE

26 MAR 1906

ZANDBERGEN

ANNA ZEPKE

16 JUL 1904

ZANDBERGEN

ANTJE (POST)

28 NOV 1837

1920

ZANDBERGEN

DOROTHY BENJAMINA

11 JUL 1908

ZANDBERGEN

G.

ZANDBERGEN

GEERTJE

ZANDBERGEN

L.

9 APR 1837

1 SEP 1922

ZANDBERGEN

LOUIS GARRET

16 AUG 1901

ZWIERS

AALTJE (OTTEN)

ZWIERS

ANNIE

ZWIERS

BERTUS JACOB

2 APR 1911

ZWIERS

G.

ZWIERS

GEERT

2 JAN 1909

ZWIERS

J.

Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 19 Sep 2005
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/churches/christianref/jamestowncrc.html