Robinson Township Cemetery - Sexton's Records to 1976

NAME

BURIAL DATE

LOT/BLOCK

----, Chicago Man's 2 children

New, east half, Lt 17, Blk M

? --itva--n, ----

Lt 8, Blk K

? ---lus, ----

West half, Lt __, Blk B

? -rman, ---- (from Chicago)

unknown

Lt 17, Blk G

? --rsuzac?, Infant Baby

1932, Dec 24

Blk L (Child of Mr. & Mrs. M. --rsizac)

Abraham, Addie

1947 or 1948

Old west half, Lt 1, Blk B

Abraham, Adolph

1971 Jan 26

Lt 1 Blk G

Abraham, Amelia

1962 Sep 8

Lt 1, Blk E

Abraham, Julius

1946 Oct 27

New, Lt 1, Blk E

Addams, John

unknown

New, East Half, LTs 4 & 5, Blk H

Addoms, George Saxton

Lts 4 & 5, Blk H

Addoms, John

unknown

Lts 4 & 5, Blk H

Aleyn, ----

unknown

Lt 14, Blk G

Aleyn, David B.

1954 Jul 16

Lt 13, Blk G

Ambrose, Alfred

1943 Feb 6

Lt 13 Blk I

Ambrose, Sophia

1954 Apr 30

Lt 13 Blk I

Amigh, George

East half Lt 8, Blk C

Amigh, Mrs. Ann

unknown

old

Anderson, Cinthy

West half, Lts 18, 19, Blk B

Angells, Mrs. Annie

West half, Lt 14, Blk E

Appel, Helen

1974 Feb 11

North half, Lt 9, Blk A

Appel, Joseph

1950 Feb 25

Old, west half, Lt 9, Blk A

Austin, Fred W.

1965 Dec 24

Northwest 1/4 Lt 2, Blk I

Austin, H. T. (Baby)

New, east half, Lts 2, 3, Blk N

Austin, Mildred

1966 Mar 19

Northwest 1/4, Lt 2, Blk I

Baickelt, Herman

Lt 8, Blk L

Balcom, ----

unknown

West half, Lt 11, Blk B

Banasiak, Adam

1965 Jul 2

Lt 4, Blk F

Banasiak, Stefan

1964 May 9

South half Lt 3, Blk F

Baranja, Mrs. Steve

1955 Jul 13

Lt 12, Blk I (Baranyar)

Baranyar, Steve

1940 Jan 4

Lt 12, Blk I (Baranja)

Barlett, Doris

1975 May 6

Old, South half, Lt 19, Blk H (5 x 10)

Bartholmew,

West half

Bartholomew, H.

unknown

Lts 12, 13, 14, Blk C

Bartholomew, H. (2 children of)

East half, Lt 16, Blk C

Bartow, Cora Mabel

1925 Jan 12

Lt 8, Blk N

Bauhaulzer, Joseph

1945, Oct --

Bauholzer, Clara

1957 Aug 29

New, Lt 3, Blk A

Becket, Samuel

West half, Lt 1, Blk B

Beckett, ----

East half, Lt 12, Blk D

Beckett, Anna Maria

West half, Lt 1, Blk B

Beckett, Samson S.

1949 Nov 7

Lt 13, Blk K

Beckley, Ruby

1968 Feb 21

Lt 2, Blk F

Beckley, Russel

1934 Feb --

Lt 2, Blk F

Berg, Carrie May

1972 Dec 27

South half, Lt 8, Blk H

Berg, Fred William

1961 May 3

Lt 4, Blk C

Berg, Frederick Wm (Sgt.)

1948, Jul 17

Lt 5, Blk C

Berg, Mildred May

Blk K

Berg, Richard

1946 Nov 26

Lt 8, Blk H

Bethka, Fredericka

1927 Jul 21

Lt 4, Blk D

Bethke, Emil W.

1959 Jan 14

Lt 3, Blk E

Bethke, Fredrick

unknown

Lt 1, Blk H

Bethke, Fredrick Rinold

1923 Nov 14

New, Lt 4, Blk ---

Bethke, Katherine

1975 Jun 30

Old, west part, Lt 3, Blk E

Bethke, Otila

Bethke, Rhinold

1941 Oct --

Bethke Lot 5, Blk D

Bishop, Frank

1966 May 30

Northwest 1/4, Lt 1, Blk G

Bochenek, Baby

1934 Apr 23

Lt 1, Blk A

Bochenek, Emil

disinterred

to Lake Forrest, Grand Haven, 1973, Lt 2, Blk G-Walter Bochenek

Bochenek, Emil J.

1972 Jun 22

NW 1/4 Lt 2, Blk G

Bochenek, Walter

1940 Feb 13

Bochenek Lot 1, Blk A

Boettcher, August F.

1949 Jun 8

NW 1/4 Lt 4, Blk 5

Boettcher, Ida H.

1955 Oct 5

New, NW 1/4, Lt 4, Blk B

Borodako, Sophia

1962 May 1

Lt 17, Blk J

Borodako, William

1973 Oct 20

Lt 17, Blk J

Borring, Dorthea

Borring, Jens

unknown

New, east half, Lts 5 & 6, Blk M

Brady, Amy E.

1921 Dec 21

East half, Lt 16

Brady, Maria M.

1955 Aug 6

Lt 10, Blk H

Brady, Mrs. William H.

unknown

Lt 10, Blk H

Brady, William

1930 Feb 22

Lt 10, Blk L

Brew, ----

East half, Lt 15, Blk G

Brew, --olene

unknown

Lt 16, Blk G

Brifnek, Caroline

1968 Sep 26

Lt 7, Blk M

Brock, Oliver

1942 Apr 5

Lt 13, Blk J

Brock, Sarah Ann

1955 Jul 18

Lt 13, Blk J

Broomhall, Anna

West hall, Lt 19, Blk F

Broomhall, John

West hall, Lt 19, Blk F

Brouty, Eugene

1971 Feb 18

Brouty, Mrs. Florence

1937 Oct --

Brouty Lot

Brouty, Raymond Edward

1965 Jan 12

Lt 10, Blk E

Bryant, Alfred

1941 Mar 20

Lt 12, Blk E

Bryant, Alfred - 2 children

East half, Lt 10, Blk C

Bryant, Annos

New, east half, Lt 10, Blk N

Bryant, Edith Rose

unknown

Old

Bryant, ----ette

Lt 10, Blk N

Bryant, Florence

1966 Oct 3

New, Lt 4, Blk D

Bryant, George W.

1970 Mar 7

North half of Lt 3, Blk F

Bryant, Minnie S.

1960 Jun 2

Lt 12, Blk E

Bryant, Stillborn Baby Girl

1963 Aug 2

North half, Lt 3, Blk E (Vernon Bryant)

Bryant, William

Lt 4, Blk K

Bryant, William R.

unknown

New, east half, Lt 4, Blk N

Bullis, Mrs. ----

East half, Lt 18, Blk E

Burroughs, Charles

1973 Dec 15

South half, Lt 2, Blk P

Buterick, Charles

East half, Lt 1, Blk A

Butrick, Adelbert

unknown

old

Butrick, Erastus S.

Cameron, James D.

Lt 3, Blk K

Cameron, John J.

1959 Nov 18

West part Lt 6, Blk A

Cameron, Mrs. Laura

1967 Jan 21

North half, Lt 6, Blk A

Cavalieri, Martha Schmeltzer

1951 Dec 29

Kamenske Lot, North part of Lt 3, Blk H (ashes)

Chaffee, Earl L.

1975 May 21

Southeast 1/4, Lt 2, Blk H

Chaffee, Horace Lyman

1966 Feb 21

Southeast 1/4, Lt 2, Blk H

Chapel, ----

---- Oct 12

Old, 2 rows east of driveway betwn Tripp lot & Amelia Chapel

Chapel, Joseph

unknown

Lt 8, Blk V

Chaple, Mary

East half, Lt 8, Blk B

Chittenden, Mabel Mae

1971 May 19

Northwest 1/4 Lt 4, Blk C

Chymadia, Sophia

1973 Feb 6

North 1/2 of NE 1/4, Lt 4, Blk G

Clark, Abbie

unknown

Lt 7, Blk A

Clark, Auntie

unknown

Lt 8, Blk A

Clark, Ella

unknown

Lt 8, Blk A

Clark, Frank

unknown

Lt 6, Blk A

Clark, Grace

unknown

Lt 8, Blk A

Clark, L's children

unknown

Lt 10, Blk A

Clark, Walter's child

West half, Lt 10, Blk A

Coats, ---in

1970?

North half, 1 grave 5 x 10, Lt 5, Blk E

Coats, Vernon Franklin

1964 Mar 12

South half, Lt 4, Blk E

Cobb, Josiah

Lt 6

Cobb, Lyman

1939 Feb 19

Cobb Lot

Cobb, Mrs. Eliza Anna

1932 Dec 24

Lt 10, Blk B

Collier, Alice

1959 Aug 7

Lt 17, Blk C

Conant, ----

unknown

New, east half, Lts 7/8, Blk M

Conant, Alen T.

Lt 6 & 7, Blk N

Conant, Ernest

1927 May 8

Lt 9, Blk N

Conant, Ettie Jane

New, east half, Lt 6, 7 , Blk N

Conant, Fred James

1959 Nov 5

New, Lt 2, Blk A

Conant, Georgia Lilian

1954 Aug 10

New, east part, Lt 2, Blk A

Conant, I.

New, east half, Lts 7 & 8, Blk M

Conant, --itta Jane

unknown

New, east half, Lts 6 & 7, Blk N

Conant, Nelson

1942 Oct 11

Lt --, Blk M

Conant, R. W.

New, east half, Lt 8, 9, Blk N

Conant, Sherman

1926 Jul 16

Lt 7, Blk N

Conant, Wife of James

West half, Lts 11, 12, Blk F

Cordes, Allen B.

1962 Apr 27

Lt 10, Blk J

Cordes, Mrs. Julia

1942 --- 8

Lt 10, Blk J

Corwin, Harvey D.

1972 Mar 30

Lt 0, Blk F

Cox, Tracy Denise (Baby)

1967 Sep 7

New, Lt 5, Blk D

Crandell, E.

unknown

Lt 10, Blk W

Crandell, E's children

unknown

Lt 11, Blk A

Crandell, Maud

East half, Lt 9, Blk E

Crandell, Mrs. Minnie

1930 Sep 10

Old Cemetery

Crandle, Albert M.

1956 Oct 3

Northwest 1/4, Lt 3, Blk C

Crandle, Lester R.

1976 Mar 20

South half of NE 1/4, Lt 3, Blk C

Crandle, Mrs. Mable E.

1971 Jan 11

Northwest 1/4, 10 x 10, Lt 3, Blk C

Cristen, H. T.

unknown

New, east half, Lts 3 & 2, Blk N

Crow, Edwin L.

1969 Jul 22

West half, Lot 0

Currier, Charles Lester

1961 Apr 15

Southeast 1/4, New Lt 2, Blk C

Currier, William Nathan

1954 Jul 26

Daniels, Reuben

unknown

West half, Lt 3, Blk 8

Darbee, Asa G.

1922 Dec 29

Near West Gate, Lt 5, Blk I

Darbee, Mrs. Asa

1924 Jun 9

Lt 5

Darbee, William

1933 Apr 20

Lt 4, Blk I

De Vries, Owen

Deckart, Adolph (2 children)

unknown

Lt 16, Blk H

Decook, Maude M.

1968 May 7

East part, Lt 1, Blk A

Degarmo, Stephan*

1956 Apr 6

Lt 17, Blk I (*1 day old baby)

Deidrich, Mrs. William

New, east half, Lt 12, Blk N

Denison, Mrs. Helen

192- Aug 4

New, Lt --, Sec E, south half

DeWeerd, Small Baby

1932 Mar 19

Lt 1, Blk B; (John DeWeerd)

DeWeerdt, John J.

195- Sep 2

Lt 1, Blk B

DeWeerdt, Mabel

1937 Nov 17

In John DeWeerdt lot

Dickow, William

unknown

Lt ?, Blk F

Diedrich, Frank E.

1959 Jul 8

West part, Lt 18, Blk E

Diedrich, Hannah

Lt 12, Blk L

Diedrich, Herman

1973 Dec 27

Lt 18, Blk F

Diedrich, Mrs. Anna

1941 May 8

Lt 13, Blk H

Diedrich, William

Dietrich, John Carl

1972 Mar 25

West part, Lt 13, Blk H

Diettris, Mrs. William

unknown

New, east half, Lt 12, Blk N

Dodge, Ernest Lester

1975 Sep 12

Lt 18, Blk G

Dransfeldt, Laura Ann

1971 May 29

West part, Lt 16, Blk F

Dratsfeldt, Alfred K.

1956 Apr 6

Lt 16, Blk F

Ehas, Enrich

Lt 17, Blk L

Ehas, Enveick

Lt 17, Blk L

Ellman, Annie Sarah

1960 Mar 29

Lt 12, Blk H

Ellman, Ernest

1962 Nov 3

Lt 12, Blk F

Ellman, Infant*

1926/27

Lt 12, Blk H (*Baby of Earnest Ellman)

Englemire, Mrs. John

1923 Jan 22

West of West Gate, Lt 4, Blk F

Esther, Charles

1976 Feb 2

South half SE 1/4, Lt 7, Blk A

Farr, Fred C.

unknown

Lt 16, Blk E

Farr, Mrs. Jeanette H.

1931 Apr 10

Lt 7, Blk C

Farr, William F.

1968 Mar 18

Lt 7, Blk C

Feilding, ----

unknown

Lt 20, Blk H

Fetterhoff, Harry Owen

1966 Jun 17

NE 1/4, Lt 1, Blk H

Fick, Joseph

1955 Jul 29

West side, Lt 8, Blk B

Fick, Mrs. Nicholas

1933 May 16

Lt 9, Blk B

Fick, Nicholas

1932 Nov 26

Lt 8, Blk B

Ford, George

1953 Jan 7

Blk H

Ford, Julia

1955 Feb 9

Lt 14, Blk H

Foster, Edmond

West half, Lt 18, Blk G

Foster, Emma J.

Foster, Leonard

West half, Lt 16, Blk G

Foster, Loot

West half, Lt 15, Blk G

Foster, Mahalla

West half, Lt 17, Blk G

Foster, Mrs. Abbie

1940 Jan 2

Foster lot old cemetery

Foster, William

1929 Apr 11

In old cemetery

Franzen, Wnz? Christ

unknown

Lt 7, Blk G

Freeman, Robert B.

1975 May 17

NE 1/4, 10 x 10, Lt 7, Blk C

Freh, Theresa

Lt 13, Blk M

Freh, Tusa

New, east half, Lt 13, Blk M

French, Byron (baby)

West half, Lt 10, Blk C

French, Helen

West half, Lt 13, Blk G

French, Lenord

1934 Feb 12

Lt 9, Blk I

French, Miss Royal Etta

1950 Dec 28

Lt 9, Blk I

Frenck, Byron datter

West half, Lt 10, Blk C

Frerdemann, Emma

1928 Mar 12

Lt 1, Blk D

Friediemann, Otto Earnest

1924 Aug 8

Lt 1, Blk D

Fritz, Albert

1934 Sep 112

Lt 12, Blk D

Fritz, Ed

1940 Dec 30

Lt 11, Blk D

Fritz, Gattlieb

Lt 4, Blk L

Fritz, Gorge

Lt 7, Blk L, burn

Fritz, John

unknown

Lts 2 & 3, Blk G

Fritz, Mrs. G.

1944 Apr 21

Lt 3, Blk --

Fritz, Rinold A.

1972 Nov 25

South half, Lt 11, Blk C

Fritz, Rosalie

1965 Feb 17

Lt 11, Blk D

Furk, Mrs. ----

East half, Lt 11, Blk G

Gady, Fredrich

1924 Nov 1

Lt 10, Blk K

Galambos, Goerge

1946 Dec 5

Lt 15, Blk H

Galambos, John

1957 May 4

Lt 15, Blk H

Galambos, John

1961

Blk H

Garby, ----

East half, Lt 18, Blk H

Gardner, Esther L.

Gardner, W. M.

Lt 15

Gardner, William

Lt 15, Blk K

German, ----

East half, Lt 16, Blk H

Gibbs, Baby Boy

1963 Jun 14

South half, Lt 3, Blk E (Karen Boyny)

Gilbert, ----

West half, Lt 12, Blk G

Girand, Otta

1937 Sep 13

Girand lot

Giswold, Mrs. Pearl

unknown

Lts 11, 12, 13, Blk G

Goddard, John W.

Lt 7

Graf, Clarissa Cecil

1969 Sep 30

South west 1/4, Lt 2

Graf, Rudolph Theodor

1965 Dec 1

South west 1/4, Lt 2, Blk I

Graham, Mary Estella

1960 Dec 9

Lt 14, Blk C

Graham, Thomas Fredrich

1949 Oct 19

Old west part, Lt 14, Blk C

Grisold, Mrs. William

1941 Mar --

Lt 11, Blk G

Griswald, William

1945 Oct 27

Old west half, Lt 11, Blk G

Griswold, Julia

unknown

Old

Groess, Christ

Lt 14, Blk K

Gross, Amelia

Lt 4, Blk E

Gross, George

1926 Jul 4

Lt 4, Blk E (?1929 Feb --)

Guiard, Otto

unknown

Lt 5, Blk G

Gunsaullus, Josephine

1926 Jun 21

Lt 1, Blk A

Gwiard, Elsie

Hackstock, Thressa

1924 Oct 10

Halvertson, J.*

unknown

New, east half, Lt 5, Blk N

Halvorsen, J.*

unknown

New, east half, Lt 5, Blk N

Hancock, Mrs. Tom

East half, Lt 20, Blk C

Hancock, Thomas

1945 Feb 6

Lt 14, Blk I

Haniels, R. H.

West half, Lts 5,6,7, Blk B

Hannan, Isaac (Civil War)

unknown

Lt 1, Blk H

Hanum, Sarah

unknown

Lt 2, Blk H

Hartman, Matt

1939 Feb 11

Hartman Lot

Hartman, Mrs. Anna

1922 Jun 1

Lt 6

Hartman, Mrs. Catherine

1938 Jul 29

Lt 6, Blk A

Hartman, Peter's wife*

Lt 6, Blk a - removed to Lake Forrest Cemetery, Grand Haven, MI

Harway, Adam

unknown

Lt 1, Blk G - Chicago

Havlick, Nellie

1967 Oct 23

New, east 1/2, Lt 2, Blk G

Hawkins, ----

unknown

Lt 11, Blk E

Heath, Mrs. ----

Lt 5

Hebestra, Augusta

unknown

New, east half, Lt 15, Blk M

Hechsel, August

Hecksel, Nora Hulda

Heyn, Albert Ferderian

1955 Oct 12

Lt 7, Blk K

Heyn, Ferdinand C.

1940 Jun 29

Lt 10, Blk D

Heyn, Little Inga Mae

1931 Mar 23

Lt 6, Blk K

Heyn, Martha

1971 Oct 1

West part, Lt 6, Blk K

Heyn, Mrs. Matilda

1940 Sep 5

Lt 10, Blk D

Heyn, Robert F.

1969 Jan 25

West or East 1/2, Lt 0, Blk A

Heyr, Albert F.

Lt 6, 7, Blk K

Hilden, Wilbert

1970 Dec 5

South 1/2 of south 1/2, Lt 6, Blk E

Hitchman, Inez B.

1923 May --

Old, west half

Hitsman, George

1955 Oct 25

West part, Lt 17, Blk F

Hitsman, Glen Allen (baby)

1946 Aug 11

Old cemetery, Hitsman Lot

Hitsman, Guy Frederick, Sr.

1961 Jun --

South 1/2, 10 x 10, Lt 1 or 2, Blk D

Hitsman, Helen Mulder

1962?

South 1/2, 10 x 10, Lt 2, Blk D

Hitsman, James Lyn (Infant)

1967 Jul 21

New NE 1/4, Lt 4, Blk H

Hitsman, Merideth, Sr.

1972 Jul 29

North part, West 1/2, Lt 4, Blk H

Hodges, Child of Charles

unknown

West half, Lt 2, Blk B

Holmes, C.

Lt 4, Blk 1 - sold

Holmes, Charles

1937, unknown

Holmes, Hattie

1922 Feb 23

Lt 4, Blk J

Holmes, Mrs. C. H.

1924 Jun 4

Lt 7, Blk J

Holmes, Mrs. Ethyl

1964 May 19

South half, Lt 1, Blk F

Holmes, Mrs. Virginia Wirick

1970 Sep 19

North 1/2 west 1/2, Lt 5, Blk B

Holmes, Stanton Joseph

1957 Dec 23

North part, Lt 5, Blk J

Holtzclaw, George F.

1974 Aug 6

Old, west part, Lt 13, Blk N

Holzinger, Emery

1933 Jan 18

Lt 2, Blk C

Holzinger, Mrs. Elizabeth

1942 --- 8

Lt 2, Blk C

Homik, Frank

1934 Ju- 8

Lt 2, Blk A

Homik, Mary

1967 Sep 30

New, Lt 4, Blk I

Hood, Ruth Berg

1974 Mar 29

NW 1/4 north 1/2, 10 x 5 ft., Lt 7, Blk B

Hornak, Anna E.

1972 Feb 5

NE 1/4, 2nd grave over, Lt 5, Blk H

Horoszka, Adam

1969 Oct 20

Cremated, N 1/2 of E 1/2, Lt 0, Blk 1

Horoszka, Anna

1973 Apr 3

Nort 1/2 of E 1/2, Lt 0, Blk 1

Horsley, Thomas F.

1967 Aug 21

New, Lt 5, Blk 1

Hozlowski, Vincent

1941 Aug 18

Lt 11, Blk J

Hummel, Mrs. Sarah May

1933 Aug 15

Lt 11, Blk --

Hunt, Mrs. James

1974 Aug 19

North 1/2 of SW 1/4, Lt 7, Blk B

Jakubauski, Stanley

1967 Aug 14

New, Lt 5, Blk F

Janawski, Mrs. Vera

1935 Dec 13

Lt 12, Blk A

Jendrzejozyk, Mary

1950 May 2

Lt 3, Blk J (Marian Kameniski)

Jense, Mrs. Kate

1929 Nov 13

New, east half, Lt 11, Blk H

Jensen, Jens

1926

Lt 11 Blk H

Johnson, Charles H.

1933 Nov 24

Lt 11, Blk B

Johnson, James

West half, Lt 7, Blk A

Johnson, Wife lf J. (John?)

West half, Lt 6, Blk A

Jursyk, Frank

Lt 13, Blk L

Kamenske, August

1941 May 23

Lt 3, Blk H

Kamenske, August

unknown

Lts 3 & 3, Blk H (not an error)

Kamenske, Walter

1930 Sep 12

Lt 3, Blk I

Kamenski, Emilie

1969 Mar 19

East part, Lt 3, Blk I

Kaminske, Anna M.

1965 Sep 9

East half, Lt 2, Blk I

Kaminske, John

1934 Jul 14

Lt 3, Blk C

Kaminske, William Albert

1962 Feb 22

Lt E?, Blk E

Kaminski, Mrs. Ottilie

1928 Mar 21

Lt 8, Blk D

Kammerer, Frederick Albert

unknown

New, east half, Lts 11 & 12, Blk M

Kammerer, Minnie

unknown

Lts 11 & 12, Blk M

Kazlauskas, Elizabeth Anna

1965 Aug 12

Sout half, Lt 2, Blk E

Kazlauskas, Joseph

1963 May 25

New, Lt 2, Blk E

Keeler, Alex

West half, Lt 20, Blk F

Keeler, Benjamin

West half, Lt 20, Blk F

Keeler, Richard

West half, Lt 20, Blk F

Keith, Child

West half, Lt 19, Blk A

Kibort, Edward J.

1975 Jul 29

NE 1/4 North half, Lt 6, Blk G

Kimbal, Jack

1929 Nov 14

New, East half, Lt 10, Blk M

Kimbal, Mrs. Uratia

New, East half, Lt 10, Blk M

King, W. H. (Civil War)

unknown

West half, Lt 1, Blk A

Kinsch, Ignatz

1972 Oct 26

SW 1/4, Lt 4, Blk C

Kinsch, Marie

1962 Oct 25

SW 1/4, 10 x 10, Lt 4, Blk C

Klamut, Joseph F.

1951 Feb 20

Lt 17, Blk G

Kluczinski, Mrs. Marie Hohn*

1964 Mar 223

North half, Lt 4, Blk E (*Kluczynski)

Kluczynski, George*

1969 May 7

North half, Lt 4, Blk E (*Kluczinski)

Konienske, Albert

1930 Aug 26

Lt 8, Blk D

Korf, John

1951 Dec 18

West part, South 1/2, Lt 13, Blk E

Korf, Malvia

1942 Aug 31

Lt 14, Blk E

Korf, Raymond

1965 Mar 8

Lt 14, Blk E

Korf, Richard John

1969 Nov 6

Lt 14, Blk E

Koscianski, Frank C.

1975 Jun 27

NW 1/4, Lt 6, Blk G

Kozlowski, Michael

1927 Jun 25

Lt 11, Blk T

Krumpeck, Herbert

1966 Nov 26

Se 1/4, Lt 4, Blk A

Krumpeck, Matthew

1947 Feb 18

Old, west half, Lt 2, Blk J

Krumpeck, Mrs. Matt

1930 Apr 14

New, east half, Lt 2, Blk J (Matt Krumpeck)

Kuhlman*, Henry C.

1926 Jan 11

Lt 1, Blk J (*or Kulhman)

Kuhlman, H. R.

Lt 1 & 2, Blk I

Kuhlman, H. R.

Lt 3 sold

Lacina, Mrs. Mary

1932 Oct 11

Lt 1, Blk F

Lacina, Prokup

unknown

Lt 1,

Lambert, Mrs. George

1970 May 16

NE 1/4, 10 x 10, Lt 7, Blk I

Lehkuenk, Mary

East half, Lt 8, Blk G

Lehman, Fred W.

1947 Nov 26

Old west half, Lt 15, Blk I

Lehman, Pauline A.

1963 Jul 29

Lt 15, Blk I

Lehmann, Frederick H.

1972 Jan 6

East half, Lt 0, Blk C

Lessien, Aug.

1933 Aug 4

Lt 5, Blk B

Logan, ---- (Civil War)

unknown

West half, Lt 12, Blk C

Losby, Bruce Harold

1971 May 10

North part, Lt 7, Blk D

Lutz, Carl Emil

1965 Apr 2

Lt 5, Blk C

Lutz, Elizabeth

1962 Apr 7

Lt 6, Blk D

Lutz, Frank

1933 Sep 24

Lt 5, Blk E

Lutz, Jacob

1948 Nov 4

Lt 9, Blk K

Lutz, Mrs. Wm

1936

Lt 1, Blk C

Lutz, Philip Joseph

1966 May 4

South half, Lt 3, Blk A

Lutz, William

1929 Dec 12

New, West half, Lt 1, Blk C

Machiejewski, Adam

1961 May 20

SE 1/4, 10 x 10, Lt 4, Blk B

Maciejewski, John

1953 Oct 13

New, SE 1/4, Lt 4, Blk B

Maciejewski, Mary

1965 May 28

E part south 1/2 Lt 3 Blk F

Madak, Mrs. Elizabeth

1965 May 22

Old, Lt 16, Blk H

Mahder, John

1971 Oct 13

South 1/2 Lt 3, Blk B

Mahder, John

West half, Lts 8, 9, Blk B

Mahder, John, Sr.

1956 Dec 6

Lt 9, Blk F

Mahder, Theresa

1953 Feb 10

Lt 9, Blk F, Lt 14

Mahder, William

Lt 3

Maka, Anna

1962 Jun 16

New part, Lt 1, Blk C

Maka, Joseph Frank, St.

1948 Jun 8

New, Lt 1, Blk C

Maka, Randy Joseph (baby)

1970 Nov 16

SW 1/4, Lt 1, Blk C New

Maka, Stanley

1945 Dec 12

New, Lt 1, Blk C

Martin, Mrs. Addie

1959 Jun 13

Old, N side of Mortimer Robinson

Masko, Stanley

1956 Feb 4

North 1/2, Lt 16, Blk G

Mason, Benjamin C.

1973 Jun 23

West Part, Lt 18, Blk I

Mason, Luara*

1956 Mar 10

Lt 18, Blk I (*not misspelled)

Mastenbrook, Minor

1929 May 13

Lt 2, Blk G, old cemetery

Mastenbrook, Mrs. Caroline

1942 May 13

Lt 8, Blk C

Mastenbrook, Paul

1940 Dec 8

Lt 8, Blk C

Maurer, Christ

1930 Jul 3

Lt 7, Blk I

Maurer, Mary Magdalena

1947 Jul 15

Old, Lt 8, Blk __

Maurer?, Charles

1923 Ju- 5

Lt 7, Blk I

McCue, Arthur

West half, Lt 19, Blk G

McCue, Grandpa

West half, Lt 19, Blk G

McCue, John

West half, Lt 20, Blk G

McNinch, Austin

1964 Sep 12

East half, Lt 19, Blk J

McNinch, Robert D.

1956 May 10

Lt 18, Blk J

Melinn, Alta

1962 Jun 10

Lt 17, Blk B

Melvin, William Charles

1968 Jan 5

New, Lt 6, Blk F

Mend, Chicago and 2 children

unknown

New, east half, Lt 17, Blk M

Metzler, Antonnia

unknown

Old

Metzler, Baby (9 days old)

1927 Apr 29

Lt 2, Blk I (child of Rinold Metzler)

Metzler, Fred

1938 Oct 27

Metzler Lot

Metzler, Fred (child)

unknown

Lt 13, Blk E

Metzler, Fred (child)

unknown

Lt 13, Blk G

Metzler, Gus's child

unknown

Lt 13, Blk G

Metzler, Gust

1934 May 2

Gust Metzler lot in old cemetery

Metzler, Gustav G.

unknown

Old

Metzler, Joseph

Metzler, Leapold

---- Aug 31

Lt 6, Blk --

Metzler, Marie

1966 Jun 28

Lt 2, Blk I

Metzler, Mrs. Fred

1923 May 20

Lt 1, Blk I

Metzler, Mrs. Gust

1934 Apr --

Metzler lot in old cemetery

Metzler, Mrs. Sedopoldi

1923 Jul 7

Lt 6, Blk E

Metzler, Peter W.

1966 Apr 17

Lt 8, Blk E

Metzler, William J.

1972 Jan 4

East half, Lt 0, Blk B

Meyer, Stephan

Lt 9, Blk L

Michaels, Mona

1974 Feb 2

NW half, Lt --, Blk I

Middleton, George

1945 Jan 18

Lt 14, Blk I

Mischler, Martin

1947 May 17

New, east part, west half of Lt 4, Blk A

Moberg, Edwin

1933 Feb 19

Lt 16, Blk K

Moe, Beatrice

1942 Aug --

Lt 14, Blk C

Moll, Charles W.

unknown

Lt 3

Moll, Charles Walter

1962 Nov 2

Lt 3, Blk F

Moll, Charles Willis

1935 Oct 3-

Lt 9, Blk D

Moll, Fred

unknown

Lt 3, Blk G

Molog, Mrs. Edward

Lt 16, Blk K

Molyneux, Jessie

Molznur, Anna

Old

Mondro, Stello

1957 Feb 22

West part, Lt 1, Blk A (Bochenek?)

Mortensen, Anna

1973 Dec 20

West half, Lt 3, Blk H

Mortensen, Helmer

1967 Sep 18

New, Lt 3, Blk H

Motrinzer, --lla

unknown

Mulder, Henry A.

1974 Dec 18

West part, Lt 12, Blk C

Murmann, Richard Wm

1967 May 10

New, East half, Lt 3, Blk H

Mutzln, Agusta

Neeling, Fred

Lt 5, Blk K

Newton, George W.

East half, Lt 4, Blk H

Nicho--, Watson Burney

1931 Apr 15

Nicholas lot in old cemetery, Lt 18

Nicholas, Ellis (baby)

1937 Feb 27

Lt 11, Blk -- (Earl Nicholas)

Nicholas, Mary

1946 Oct 26

Old, Nicholas Lot

Nichols, ----

unknown

Lts 17 & 18, Blk A

Nichols, Augusta

Old grave

Nichols, Clayton Olin

1958 Apr 21

Lt 14, Blk G

Nichols, Earl

1965 May 26

Lt 11, Blk I

Nonanty, Josette

East half, Lt 20, Blk C

Nonaty, ----

East half, Lt 19, Blk C

Nowak, John

1956 Jan 3

East 1/2, Lt 5, Blk A

Nowak, Walerya

1950 Aug 16

East 1/2, Lt 5, Blk A

Olechnowicz, Bruno Joseph

1954 Aug 26

West part, Lt 14, Blk M

Olechnowicz, Joseph Kazimz

1957 Dec 28

Lt --, Blk A

Olenowicz, Mrs. Nellie

1940 Mar 2

Lt 13, Blk A

Osner, Pauline A.

1964 Jan 20

West part, Lt 4, Blk G

Ott, Max Herman

1971 Jul 3

NE 1/4, Lt 4, Blk A

Pamvelski, Mrs. Bertha

1967 Jul 25

New, SW 1/4, Lt 4, Blk G

Papple, John's baby

Lt 17, Blk K

Parcheta, Adam

1932 Apr 12

Lt 2, Blk B

Parish, Amos

unknown

West half, Lt 15, Blk A

Parish, Eleanor

1974 Jan 8

NE 1/4, Lt 2, Blk C

Parish, Sidney A.

1958 Jun 25

NE 1/4, Lt 2, Blk C

Parish, Wife of Amos

unknown

West half, Lt 11, Blk A

Parish, Wife of Elij

West half, Lt 14, 15, Blk C

Parrsler, Charles M.

unknown

New, east half, Lt 1, Blk N

Patyk, Mrs. Francis

1931 May 21

Lt 11, Blk J

Pawelski, Ignace

1972 Nov 25

SW 1/4, Lt 4, Blk G

Pelton, Alberd

Pelton, Cort C.

Lt 1 & 2, Blk K

Pelton, Cort C., Sr.

1962 Aug 29

Lt 2, Blk K

Pelton, Elmer

Lt 2, Blk L

Pelton, Elmer

Lt 1, Blk L

Pelton, Marie

1942 Dec 21

Lt 1, Blk L

Pelton, Mrs. Elmer

1942 Jun 3

Lt 1, Blk L

Pelton, Mrs. Nellie L.

1967 Jul 22

West, north half, Lt 9, Blk H

Pelton, Nellie

1928 Jun 2

New, south half, Lt 3, Sec 1

Pelton, Nellie

unknown

Lt 9, Blk H

Pelton, Ottis Maitland

New, Lt 3, Sec 1, south half

Pennington, Dieana Kay

1965 Mar 9

South east, 1/4, Lt 1, Blk H (1928 Jul 28)

Perrsler, Charles

New, east half, Lot --, Blk N (Civil War)

Piontek, Veronica

1963 May 30

North, Lt 2/3, Blk E

Polansky, John

1961 Feb 21

Lt 18, Blk A

Potter, Alex Louis

1972 Jul 25

SW 1/4, Lt 1, Blk G

Potter, John J.

1966 Jan 12

SW 1/4, Lt 1, Blk G

Potter, Steve L.

1967 Mar 14

New, SW 1/4, Lt 3, Blk H

Potter's Field

unknown

Lts 1-12, Blk C

Powell, John J.

1934 Nov 29

Powell lot in old cemetery

Powell, Mrs. Ida C.

1933 Apr --

Powell lot in old cemetery

Pranger, Edward T.

1971 Feb 11

South east 1/4, Lt 6, Blk H

Pregel, Cora

1946 Apr 17

Old, Beckett Lot

Prentice, ----

West half, Lt 2, Blk A

Prentice, George W.

unknown

Lt 4, Blk A

Prentin, John

New, east half, Lt 1 & --, Blk M

Primters, John

unknown

New, east half, Lt 1 & --, Blk M

Probst, Baby of Karl

1939 Dec --

Probst Lot

Probst, Frank (baby)

1936 Sep 18

Probst Lot

Probst, Joe

1937 Aug 8

Lt 4, Blk A

Probst, Josephine

1932 Dec 9

Lt 4, Blk B

Probst, Mrs. Katrina

1934

Lt 4

Puff, Mark William

1966 Mar 25

West half, 10 x 20, Lt 2, Blk H

Pusynga, John

1962 Jun 19

Lt 18, Blk C

Putnam, Mrs. S.

West half, Lt 16, Blk H

Pytlinske, Felix B.

1972 Jun 14

Lt 14, Blk D

Pytlinske, Nellie

1945 Oct 25

Old, west half, Lt 5, Blk F

Pytlinski, Bruno Bernard

1953 Feb 2

Lt 5, Blk F

Pytlinski, Elfrieda

1975 Jun 22

West part, Lt 14, Blk D

Quant, Orson

1969 Mar 28

North half, 10 x 10, Lt 2, Blk D

Quant, Pauline

1962 Nov 30

North half, 10 x 10, Lt 2, Blk D

Raczock, Baby of Mike

1927 Dec 15

Lt 2, Blk E

Raczok, Infant baby of Mike

1924 Apr 17

Lt 2, Blk E

Raierson, R.

unknown

New, East half, Lt 15, Blk N

Ralya, Charlie

Ralya, Child of Charles

West half, Lt 15, Blk G

Ralya, Child of Charles

East half, Lt 15, Blk B

Ralya, L. I.

New, east half, Lt 13, 14, Blk N

Ralya, L. I.

unknown

New, east half, Lt 12, 14, Blk N

Ralya, Leonard F.

1960 Feb 16

Lt 12, Blk F

Ralya, Mrs. Lew

1936 May 16

Lt 12, Blk F

Rani--nsky, Albert (3 children)

West half, Lt 17, Blk A

Rebar, Angeline Theresa

1956 Jan 17

Lt 17, Blk I

Reeths, Helen

1963 Oct 10

East part, Lt 2, Blk F

Rice, Elza

unknown

Lt 2, Blk A

Rice, George C.

unknown

Lt 2, Blk A

Richardson, Baby

1957 Jul 11

North half, Lt 3, Blk A

Richardson, Fredrich

1969 Apr 7

SE 1/4, Lt 7, Blk I

Richardson, John

West half, Lt 17, Blk A

Richardson, Mrs. Wm

1935 Mar --

Lt 5, Blk A

Richardson, Wife of James

West half, Lt 15, Blk B

Richardson, William

1935 Mar --

Lt 5, Blk A

Robinson, Alfred

East half, Lt 7, Blk F

Robinson, Annie E.

East half, Lt 5, Blk E

Robinson, Cecil Flord

Robinson, Charles L.

1928 Mar 24

Lt 10, Blk F, Old, 3rd row north of Anna E. Robinson

Robinson, Edwin F.

unknown

West half, Lt 5, Blk A

Robinson, Emma M.

East half, Lt 7, Blk H

Robinson, Frank

1926 Dec 15

Lt 15, Blk L

Robinson, G. W.

Lt 15, Blk L

Robinson, George W.

Lt 14-15, Blk L

Robinson, Gorge (elder)

Lt 16, Blk L

Robinson, Ira

East half, Lt 7, Blk E

Robinson, J. E.

East half, Lt 8, Blk H

Robinson, J. E.

East half, Lt 9, Blk H

Robinson, J. E.

unknown

old

Robinson, Jesse

unknown

New, east half, Lt 16, Blk M

Robinson, Julia Ann

East half, Lt 7 & S 1/2, Lt 8

Robinson, Julia Ann

East 1/2, Lt 7 and S 1/2 Lt 8

Robinson, Leroy

East 1/2, Lt 5, Blk E

Robinson, Leroy

East half, Lt 5, Blk E

Robinson, Maude

New, east half, Lt 14, Blk M

Robinson, Mortimer W.

1931 Jun 10

Old cemetery beside Charles Robinson

Robinson, Mrs. Addie

1930 Jul 21

Old cemetery

Robinson, Mrs. Ransom

1936 Jan 1

Robinson lot in old cemetery

Robinson, Phebe

East half, Lt 8, Blk E

Robinson, Roberta Hines

1931

Old George Robinson Lt 16, small baby

Robinson, Wife of George

East half, Lt 16, Blk C

Rouge, --na

unknown

Lt 20, Blk G

Rouwhorst, Charles

1965 Jan 21

New, east, Lt 1, Blk I

Rsanspeck, Oberdinand

unknown

Lt 2, Blk G

Ryenson, Kasen E.

Rymer, Thomas

unknown

Lt 3, Blk A

Sanders, --na S.

unknown

Sanders, Oscar

unknown

New east half, Lt 9, Blk M

Saunders, Mrs. ----

West half, Lt 8, Blk C

Saunders, Oscar

unknown

West half, Lt 8, 9, Blk C

Scherenchel, Francis

unknown

New, east half, Lt 16, Blk A

Scherenchel, Ludwig

unknown

New, east half, Lt 17, Blk A

Scherensel, Albert

1926 Jan 18

Lt 16, Blk A

Schipers, Child of Marine

1923 Jun --

Lt 5, Blk J

Schippers, Marinus

195- Jul 10

North half, Lt 2, Blk B

Schivsifler, Mrs. P.

Old, Lt 9, Blk C

Schmeltzer, William

1972 Dec 26

N half, S half, Lt 6, Blk E

Schrensel, John

East half, Lt 17, Blk F

Schrensel, Mrs. ----

East half, Lt 17, Blk F

Schweifler, Anthony Walter

1949 May 12

New, southwest 1/4, Lt 4, Blk B

Schweifler, Hazel

1957 Oct 11

New, Lt 4, Blk B

Schweifler, Peter

1933 Jun 7

Lt 9, Blk C

Sehrier, Harry

1966 Jan 29

North 1/4, 5 x 10, Lt 1, Blk F

Shelly, Frank

1975 Feb 24

NE 1/4, Lt 7, Blk H

Shepany, Marie

Shepany, Rudolf

Lt 6, Blk L

Sherman, Benjamin

New, east half, Lt 11, Blk N

Sherman, Sarah F.

Shire, Flora

unknown

Lt 17, Blk E

Shire, Mrs. Abbie

1939 Oct 17

Shire Lot

Shire, Russell A.

1967 Jul 20

South 1/2, Lt 2 Blk G, from Mrs. Luellan Krumpeck

Shlmian, Benjamin

unknown

New, east half, Lt 11, Blk N

Sierka, Harry Richard

unknown

Lts 6, 7, Chicago, Ill

Skidmore, Keith

1973 Sep 3

N half NE 1/4, Lt 7, Blk G

Skutt, Charles (baby)

West half, Lt 20, Blk B

Skwarek, ----

1951 Sep 3

Skwark, Mike

1931 Dec --

Lt 6, Blk B

Skwazek, Joseph

1947 Aug 7

New, Lt 5, Blk A

Sleyn, Mrs. Elsie

1933 Dec 20

Lt 13, Blk G

Slough, Lawrence E.

1955 Apr 18

Lt 12, Blk G

Slowiock, Thomas

unknown

Lt 9, Blk G

Small, William

1931 Jul --

Lt 6, Blk C

Smetzer, Small Baby

1932

Kamenski block

Smith, Tony

1948 Aug 16

North half, Lt 14, Blk J

Smith, W. J.

unknown

Lt 10, Blk G

Snyder, William H.

1975 Apr 7

NW 1/4, Lt 7, Blk H

Sommer, Franic

Lt 12, Blk K

Southfield, Mrs. Marion Bryant

1940 Nov 22

Lt 4, Blk K

Spencer, Harry L., Jr.

1971 Jan 26

West half, Lt 5, Blk G

Spicer, Charles

Spicer, Mrs. ----

East half, Lt 2, Blk G

Stearns, C.

unknown

New, East half, Lt 6 & 7, Blk H

Stearns, C. E.

unknown

Lts 6 & 7, Blk H

Stearns, Clinton R.

Stearns, Fred Levi

1955 Oct 14

Lt 5, Blk H

Stearns, Maria Elizbeth

unknown

New, east half, Lt 6 & &, Blk H

Stephany, Rudolf

1922 Dec 29

Lt ?, Blk S

Stolarz, John

1972 May 19

SW 1/4, Lt 7, Blk C

Stolarz, Martha

1972 Jun 7

SW 1/4, Lt 7, Blk C

Sturgeon, Albert John

1960 Jan 5

Old north part

Stybersski, Joseph

Lt 5, Blk L

Stybusski, Rosa

Sutton, Lester

1957 Oct 16

South half, Lt 16, Blk H

Synder, William H.

1975 Apr 7

North half, NW 1/4, 5 x 10, Lt 7, Blk H

Szalonek, Josephine

1958 Jan 28

New, east half, Lt 4, Blk C

Szalonek, Szymon

1964 Jul --

Lt 4, Blk C

Szalovick, Bruno

1955 Nov 3

East 1/2, Lt 4, Blk C

Szymamowski, John

Lt 18, Blk L

Szymanowki, John

1947 Dec 22

Old, west half, Lt 10, Blk L

Szymanowski, Nellie Aniela

1962 Jul 2

Lt 10, Blk L

Szymas, Bruno

1971 Dec 4

SE 1/4, Lt 7, Blk B, (3 graves 10 x 15)

Szymas, Henry John

1971 Oct 5

NE 1/4, Lt 4, Blk B

Talbot, Murcal William

1964 Sep 22

East half, Lt 1, Blk G

Thatcher, Rachel

West half, Lt 20, Blk C

Thomas, Jesse

1969 Mar 15

South 1/4, Lt 3, Blk G

Thomas, Ralph

1968

West, Lt 1, Blk A

Thomas, Rolland

1945 Nov 3

New, Lt 1, Blk A

Tompkins, Bud Archie

1974 Nov 20

South half, Lt 0, Blk E

Tripp, ---ael ----

unknown

old

Tripp, Clarence S.

1969 Aug 25

Old, Lt 13, Blk D

Tripp, Earl A.

1972 Oct 27

New, West half, Lt 0, Blk C

Tripp, Gilbert

1960 Nov 4

West 1/2, Lt 2, Blk C

Tripp, Henry A.

1939 Mar 24

Lt 11, Blk E

Tripp, Ida Adell

1964 Dec 4

West half, Lt 2, Blk C

Tripp, Jesse (baby)

unknown

Lt 14, Blk B

Tripp, Jesse G.

1952 Sep 23

New, SW 1/4, Lt 2, Blk C

Tripp, Jim

Lt 3, Blk L

Tripp, Laura

East half, Lt 13, Blk B

Tripp, Libby

East half, Lt 5, Blk H

Tripp, Richard (newborn)

1942 May 9

Lt 13, Blk D (Clarence Tripp)

Trumble, ----

unknown

Lt 18, Blk H

Trumble, Frankie

West half, Lt 19, Blk C

Trumble, John

unknown

Lt 19, Blk H

Trumble, Wife of A.

unknown

Lt 20, Blk H

Trumbull, George Leslie

1971 Jan 11

Lt 13, Blk B

Trumbull, Wm

1939 Nov 8

Lt 12, Blk B

Tuttle, P. M.

Unknown

Lt 6, Blk G

Tuttle, Peola Marion

1945 Mar 20

Lt 6, Blk G

Unknown

unknown

Lt 4, Blk G

Unknown

Lt 9, Blk K

Unknown occupant

West half, Lt 1, Blk G

Unknown occupant

East half, Lt 7, Blk B

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 11, Blk C

Unknown occupant

East half, Lt 12, Blk C

Unknown occupant

East half, Lt 16, Blk C

Unknown occupant

East half, Lt 11, Blk H

Unknown occupant

East half, Lt 20, Blk E

Unknown occupant

Lt 1,

Unknown occupant

West half, Lt 6, Blk F

Unknown occupant

West half, Lt 14, Blk G

Unknown occupant

unknown

Lt 9, Blk A

Unknown occupant

West half, Lt 1, Blk F

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 1, Blk B

Unknown occupant

unknown

Lt 17, Blk H

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 6, Blk A

Unknown occupant

unknown

Lt 14, Blk G

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 17, Blk A

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 4, Blk B

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 8, Blk B

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 5, Blk C

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 18, Blk C

Unknown occupant

unknown

Lt 1, Blk E

Unknown occupant

unknown

Lt 18, Blk E

Unknown occupant

unknown

West half, Lt 13, Blk A

Unknown occupant-2 graves

unknown

Lt 5, Blk A

Unnamed died

Blk K

Urbanek, Little Daniel

1934 May 12

Lt 7, Blk A

Urbanek, Mary Jane

1940 Oct 21

Lt 7, Blk A

Urbanek, Mrs. Anna

1935 Apr --

Urbanek Lt 8, Blk K

Urbanick, Stanley

1973 Dec 19

West 1/2, Lt 0, Blk G

Urbanik, Alex

1972 Mar 29

S 1/2 of N 1/2, Lt 1, Blk D

Urbanik, Frank

1953 Oct 17

Lt 16, Blk J

Urbanik, John

1945 Nov 16

New, Lt 1, Blk D

VanderMeiden, Joseph

1964 Dec 10

Lt 18, Blk M

VanderMeiden, Linda (baby)

1967 Sep 7

Old, Lt 18, Blk M

Vanek, Francis

1923 Feb 2

New, east side, Lt 6, Blk I

Vanek, John

1931 Jun 21

Lt 6, Blk I

VanHaver, C.*

unknown

New, east half, Lts 3 & 4, Blk M (*or VanHaveo)

VanHaver, Peter

1975 Apr 9

Nw 1/4, Lt 2, Blk G

VanHaver, Sarah

1966 May 27

NW 1/4, Lt 2, Blk G

VanHavuz, Cornelius

1954 Nov 5

Lt 3, Blk M

VanLoo, Bert Z.

1971 May 6

Lt 19, Blk G

VanLoo, James

1974 May 31

Lt 19, Blk F

V'Davick, Frances

1955 Mar 24

Lt 16, Blk I

V'Dovick, Adam

1972 Jan 4

Lt 16, Blk J

V'Dovick, Albert

1959 May 15

Lt 17, Blk H

V'Dovick, Anastazja Wdowiak

1952 Feb --

Old, west part, Lt 17, Blk H

Verhoks, Edna

unknown

West half, Lt 8, Blk A

Viekers, B. W. (child)

East half, Lt 17, Blk E

Vo--, Wilhelmine

1971 Apr 10

SE 1/4, Lt 6, Blk --

Vogt, Bertha

1953 Dec 23

S 1/2, Lt 16, Blk G

Vogt, Ludwig

1947/1948

Old, west half, beside H. Buckholt

Vollmer, Leopold

1931 Jul --

Lt 1, Blk E

Vollmer, Mrs. Amelia

1924 Jul 2

Lt 1, Blk E

Volmer, Henry

1968 Apr 10

Lt 1, Blk E

Von Zlotnicki, Minnie

1972 Nov 11

Old, south part, Lt 15, Blk L

Von Zlotnicki, Mrs. Mary Josephine

1942 Mar 10

Lt 11, Blk K

Vormittag, Jacob

1937 Mar 1

Lt 10, Blk C

Vormittag, Theresa

1968 May 31

New, Lt 2, Blk F

Wagoner, ----

West half, Lt 4, Blk F

Wagoner, Willie

West half, Lt 5, Blk F

Wall, Adda M.

East half, Lt 9, Blk B

Wax, ----

unknown

Lt 14, Blk H

Webestra, Augusta

New, east half, Lt 15, Blk M

Weidman, Albert

1972 Jul 9

SE 1/4, Lt 7, Blk H

Weitz, Mr. L.

1938 Aug 1

Lt 8, Blk A

Weitz, Mrs. Mary

1938 Dec 3

Weitz Lot

Werly, Child

unknown

Lt 13, Blk G

Wheeler, Harry

East half, Lt 6, Blk H

White, ----

unknown

Lt 19, Blk E

White, ----

Lt 8

White, Andrew J.

1950 May 6

Lt 13, Blk C

White, --lotte*

unknown

Lt 19, Blk E (*possibly Charlotte)

White, Mrs. Anna

1941 Jun 4

Lt 13, Blk C

White, Warren

1950 May 19

Lt 16, Blk C

Wiebenga, Walter

1969 Nov 5

N 1/2 of W 1/2, Lt 0, Blk I

Wild, Mrs. Otella

1922 Apr 28

New, near west gate, Lt 9, Blk G

Wilind and wife

unknown

Lt 19, Blk A

Wilkinson, T. P.

East half, Lt 3, Blk B

Willhoft, Elizabeth

1968 Jul 27

Lt 15, Blk G

Willhoft, Rudy C.

1943 Oct 28

Lt 15, Blk G

Willins, ----

West half, Lt 10, Blk A

Wilson, ----

West half, Lt 11, Blk G

Wilson, Mrs. Edd

West half, Lt 9, Blk F

Wirth, Walter (child)

unknown

Old

Witkowski, Gloria Jean

1942 Sep 14

Mr. Parcheta's lot

Wittek, Julius

1975 Jun 30

West half, Lt 5, Blk B

Wittek, Loring

1961 Dec 29

New, 10 x 20, Lt 5 or 15, Blk B

Wittek, Mary

1969 May 14

West half, Lt 5, Blk B

Wolf, Baby

1934 Jul 4

Lt 6, Blk D (Tony Wolf)

Wolf, Julia

1975 Jul 16

NW 1/2, Lt 2, Blk GB

Wolf, Lavina Ann

1948 Dec 11

Lt 1, Blk --

Wydeck, Jack H.

1969 Jan 6

New, west half, 10 x 10, Lt 0 Blk A

Yedinak, Joseph Louis

1962 Aug 10

New part, Lt 6, Blk B

Yedinak, Mary

1969 Sep 2

Lt 6, Blk B

Yirku, Robert Frank

1967 Sep 14

New, SE 1/4, Lt 4, Blk I

Zlotnicki, Rasmir

Zlotnicki, Stanley C.

1956 Jul 30

Old

Zur---, Infant Baby Michael

1924 Mar 18

Lt 2, Blk D (Zurhara Zurkavich)

Zurkavich, Zarha

1934 Sep --

Lt 2, Blk D (Zurhara Zurkavich)

Zurkewich, Kate*

1960 May 20

Lt 2, Blk ? (*Zurkavich?)

Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 19 Aug 2004
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/cemeteries/robinson/sexton.html