LAKESHORE CEMETERY LOT OWNERS

BLOCK #1

BLOCK #2

BLOCK #3

BLOCK #4

Lot#1 – Henry Aussicker

Lot #1 – M. Clapper

Lot #1 – V. H. Gillett

Lot #1 – Vedenberg

Lot #2 – F. Cottrel

Lot #2 – Mutch & West

Lot #2 – J. Gillett

Lot #2 – Jay Nichols

Lot #3 – James Reeves

Lot #3 – G. O. Bottem

Lot #3 – J. R. Winnersten

Lot #3 – C. G. Nichols

Lot #4 – George Nash

Lot #4 – Simon Alversen

Lot #4 – Twp. Owned, #45-52

Lot #4 -

Lot #5 – Glenn R. Ogden

Lot #5 – C. Bowers

Lot #5 – S. Petheran

Lot #5 – M. Scotts

Lot #6 – Henry Loomis

Lot #6 – N. W. Ogden

Lot #6 – Henry Scott

Lot #6 – D. Smith

Lot #7 – R. Lawrence

Lot #7 – Charles M. Ogden

Lot #7 – John Aussicker

Lot #7 – Cora Aussicker

Lot #8 – ½ lot each D. & E. Harff

Lot #8 – ½ lot each Wm & C. Ogden

Lot #8 -

Lot #8 -

Lot #9 – John Wedeman

Lot #9 – M. Scott

Lot #9 – Martin Waterway

Lot #9 – Potter’s Field

Lot #10 – Sol Johnston

Lot #10 – Jefferson Crofoot

Lot #10 – Dutch

Lot #10 – Potter’s Field

Lot #11 – Wilber ??? ken

Lot #11 – Wm Cochran

Lot #11 – Wm. S. Avery

Lot #11 – F. Cumn

Lot #12 – C. Hargas

Lot #12 – W. Arthur

Lot #12 – A. Aussicker/R. O’Donnell

Lot #12 – G. Smith or Mr. Searls

Lot #13 – Minnie Eggeman

Lot #13 – Geo. Blum & J. Crofoot

Lot #13 – Twp. Owned, #117-124

Lot #13 -

Lot #14 – D. Buchanan & F. Jackson

Lot #14 – John Wiggins

Lot #14 – Twp. Owned, #125-132

Lot #14 – Potter’s Field

Lot #15 – Wm E. Johnston

Lot #15 – Wm West

Lot #15 – Dutch

Lot #15 – Potter’s Field

Lot #16 – George Caswell

Lot #16 – Nelson Carrier

Lot #16 – Twp. Owned, #141-

Lot #16 – R. E. ??angton?

Lot #17 – Richard Lyens

Lot #17 – Edrin Ira Lunn

Lot #17 -

Lot #17 – M. Joscelin

Lot #18 -

Lot #18 – James Crofoot

Lot #18 – Twp. Owned

Lot #18 -

Lot #19 – A. L. Ogden

Lot #19 – Orrin Crofoot

Lot #19 – Twp. Owned

Lot #19 – Potter’s Field

Lot #20 – Bowless

Lot #20 – Twp. Owned, 173-180

Lot #20 – Unknown

Lot #20 – Potter’s Field

 

HALF-SIZED BLOCKS

Lot #A-1 – Tonias Conley

Lot #B-1 – George Scott

Lot #C-1 – Notingham

Lot #D-1 – Wm DePlidge

Lot #A-2 – Herman Cochran

Lot #B-2 -

Lot #C-2 – Gillette – Lawrence

Lot #D-2 – George W. Campbell

Lot #A-3 – I. DeVoe

Lot #B-3 – Carl Aussicker

Lot #C-3 – August Chaffee

Lot #D-3 – August Chaffee

Lot #A-4 – L. Whitbeen

Lot #B-4 – McGibbs

Lot #C-4 – James Sawyer, Jr.

Lot #D-4 – Duning

Lot #A-5 – C. Beihm

Lot #B-5 – Victor

Lot #C-5 – Ed Schofield

Lot #D-5 - Tayler


Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 12 February 2004
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/cemeteries/parktp/lkshoreltowners.html

Contact County Coordinators: Evelyn_Sawyer@msn.com