Floral View Cemetery, I - L
Georgetown Twp., Ottawa Co., MI

SC LAST NAME FIRST NAME BORN DIED REMARKS

SUP

IDEMA

TRISTA MARIE

15 AUG 1968

6 JUN 1992

 

BRO

INMAN

EDWARD W.

18 NOV 1921

6 JUL 1983

TEC 5, USA,WWII & KOREA

BRO

INMAN

SOPHIE R.

10 NOV 1920

N.D.

HB-EDWARD

BRO

ISENGA

CONNIE SUE

1959

1987

 

BRO

ISENGA

DOUGLAS J.

1952

N.D.

WF-CONNIE SUE

CHR

ISENGA

FAITH I.

1931

1983

 

OBIT ISENGA JAMES HAROLD 85 YRS. 16 APR 2013 Prs-Siert/Gertrude; Wf-Shirley; Ch-Cindy Coronado, JoAnn Hoppenrath, Sandy VanDyke, Sue Pence

CHR

ISENGA

PATRICIA ANN

13 JAN 1963

17 JAN 1963

 

CHR

ISENGA

ROBERT G.

1928

N.D.

WF-FAITH I.

  ISENGA SHIRLEY   ALIVE HB-JAMES HAROLD; Ch-Cindy, JoAnn, Sandy, Sue

CHR

ISRAELS

MARJORIE T.

1919

1991

 

CHR

ISRAELS

PETER

1914

1988

WF-MARJORIE T.

CHR

ISRAELS

TODD C.

1958

1984

BY PETER

SUP

JACKSON

DONALD I.

1917

N.D.

WF-ROBERTA

SUP

JACKSON

GORDON A.

1925

1977

USA, KOREA

SUP

JACKSON

ROBERTA O.

1924

1977

 

 

JAGER

LESTER

83 YRS.

20 FEB 2000-JE

 

CHR

JAGER

RONALD L.

1940

1995

 

SUP

JASKORSKI

EDWARD PAUL

1893

1978

 

CHR

JAZZAR

JEANETTE

1926

1983

 

CHR

JAZZAR

NASSIF M.

6 MAR 1896

23 NOV 1986

WF-JEANETTE; USA-WWI

 

JENNER

ROBERT G.

63 YRS.

2 JAN 1998

WF-MINA COGAN; PRS-EDWARD/ADA

SUP

JOHNSON

JACQUELINE J.

1929

N.D.

 

CHR

JOHNSON

NELLIE J.

1899

1995

 

CHR

JOHNSON

REBECCA A.* MARIE

4 MAR 1988

4 MAR 1988

*ALECIA

OB JOHNSON ROBERT J. (75Y) 27 AUG 2006-CUT WF-JOANNE (M-53); CH-GREG, JOLYNN POLTROCK, RICK, BOBBIE HOLMES, SCOTT

SUP

JOHNSON

SCOTT E.

1971

1988

 

SUP

JOHNSON

WILLIAM A.

1925

1984

WF-JACQUELINE

SUP

JOHNSTON

KENNETH

19 JUN 1922

16 OCT 1987

SGT, USA-WWII

CHR

JOLLEY

LESTER

1899

1990

WF-LUCILLE

CHR

JOLLEY

LUCILLE

1902

1982

 

SUP

JONES

DORIS S.

1924

1992

M-6/8/57

SUP

JONES

DOUGLAS L.

1931

N.D.

WF-DORIS S.

SUP

JONES

E. BETTE

1946

1973

BY WM M.

SUP

JONES

HELEN I.

1912

N.D.

 

SUP

JONES

WILLIAM M.

1894

1976

WF-HELEN I.

CHR

KAMPS

HERMAN

1912

9 JUL 1997

WF-MARIE BESTEMAN; RES-HUDSONVILLE

CHR

KAMPS

MARIE

1915

14 APR1994

 

CHR

KAMSTRA

JACOB

1908

1972

WF-TENA

CHR

KAMSTRA

TENA

1912

N.D.

 

CHR

KEECH

RICHARD E.

1914

24 APR 1997

WF#1-RUTH E., #2-HENRITTA "PAT"

CHR

KEECH

RUTH E.

1915

1970

 

OB KEEVER RUTH 28 AUG 1919-NC 3 MAY 2005-CALE. PRS-THOMAS/CENITH C. (WALTON) HARRELL; HB-KERMIT; DAU-CAROLYN PRICE

BRO

KELLEY

ARTHUR J.

1915

20 AUG 2000

WF-JOY C.

SUP

KELLEY

DEWEY J., SR.

1898

1984

WF-MARIE J.

BRO

KELLEY

JOY C.

1929

N.D.

 

SUP

KELLEY

MARIE J.

1898

1988

 

SUP

KENNEDY

DIANNE Y.

1939

N.D.

 

SUP

KENNEDY

EARL L.

1938

N.D.

WF-DIANNE

SUP

KENNEDY

ROCKY

16 APR 1973

2 MAY 1985

BY EARL L.

CHR

KENYON

D. DARLENE

1935

1993

 

CHR

KENYON

LEON R.

1927

N.D.

WF-D. DARLENE

OBIT KERN MARY ANN 73Y 23 JAN 2012 HB-RALPH; SON-DANIEL, STEVE, DIANNA, RUTH, IVAN, DEBBIE, JERRY; SIB-BARBARA, DONNA, EUGENE DILLIE

CHR

KIBBIE

JOYCE ANN

6 OCT 1945

26 NOV 1979

"MOTHER"

 

KING

LYLA

74 YRS.

7 JAN 1999

HB-WM L. (DEC’D)

OB KING ROGER B. (62Y) 19 JUN 2005-GR PRS-JOE/JESSIE; WF-PHYLLIS KAMPHUIS (M-42); CH-CHERYL, MARCIA, MICHAEL, LORI; SIB-GORDON, MARILYN; PRS-I-L HENRY/ANN KAMPHUIS

CHR

KIPP

ALBERT H.

1913

1985

WF-ROZELLA M.

CHR

KIPP

ROZELLA M.

1913

N.D.

 

OB KLONT ALYDA JUNE (86Y) 3 JUL 2007-JE HB-BRUCE; NEE LUCHIES; CH-CAROLE, PAT, MARY, NANCY

 

KLONT

BRUCE W.

79 YRS.

7 FEB 1998

WF-ALYDA, M-57 YRS.; RES-JENISON

CHR

KLOOSTRA

ALFRED J.

1924

1980

WF-GLADYS I.

CHR

KLOOSTRA

GLADYS I.

1929

N.D.

 

CHR

KLYNSTRA

BOOTS

1930

N.D.

 

CHR

KLYNSTRA

BRIAN GRAIG

18 SEP 1960

19 SEP 1960

BY GARRY L.

CHR

KLYNSTRA

GARRY L.

1935

1974

WF-JOYCE A.

CHR

KLYNSTRA

HARVEY

1928

1993

WF-BOOTS

CHR

KLYNSTRA

JOYCE A.

1940

N.D.

 

CHR

KNIGHT

CHARLES BRYAN

1960

1992

BY CHAS WM

CHR

KNIGHT

CHARLES WM

1935

1991

 

 

KNIGHT

GLYNNA I.

69 YRS.

7 SEP 2000

HB-LESLIE, M-49 YRS.; RES-HOWARD CITY

 

KNIGHT

LARRY P. (REV.)*

56 YRS.

30 JUN 2001

PRS-WM/MILDRED

 

KNIGHT

LARRY P. (REV.)*

56 YRS.

30 JUN 2001

WF-JUDY DYKSTRA; RES-JONES, MI

CHR

KNIGHT

ROSEMARY

28 JAN 1914

8 NOV 1960

BY CHAS WM

CHR

KNOLL

EDWARD

1887

1974

WF-TENA; PVT, USA

CHR

KNOLL

TENA

JAN, 1898

3 MAY 1984

 

CHR

KOETJE

JEANETTE

1915

N.D.

 

OB KOETJE MARILYN J. 68 YRS. 21 SEP 2002-JE HB-JAMES C. (M-45); CH-JEFFREY, BRUCE, DEBRA RISNER; BRO-BEN EISMA

CHR

KOETJE

WILLIAM

1915

1976

WF-RUTH A.

SUP

KOLASSE

NETA

1900

1972

 

SUP

KOLASSE

VERN

1905

1984

WF-NETA

SUP

KOLE

MANDY R.

1887

1983

 

SUP

KOLE

WILLIAM J.

1895

1972

WF-MANDY R.

 

KOLKMAN

DONALD E.

2 FEB 1948

20 FEB 1998

PRS-DONALD/ETTA; RES-FLUSHING, MI

CHR

KOLKMAN

H. JOHN

1915

1976

WF-RUTH A.

CHR

KOLKMAN

JACKIE E.

1972

N.D.

 

CHR

KOLKMAN

ROBERT W.

1925

1987

WF-JACKIE E.

CHR

KOLKMAN

RUTH A.

1916

1994

 

SUP

KONING

BERT

4 JUN 1919

24 SEP 1991

WF-HAZEL; USA-WWII

SUP

KONING

HAZEL JULIA

4 MAR 1921

20 SEP 1979

 

CHR

KONING

JAMES

1917

N.D.

WF-MARY M.

CHR

KONING

MARY M.

1921

1982

 

CHR

KONING

RONALD

1941

N.D.

 

CHR

KOOIENGA

HENRY

1901

1990

WF-JEANNETTE

CHR

KOOIENGA

JEANNETTE

1903

1985

 

SUP

KOOISTRA

ELMER

1918

1985

TEC5, USA, WWII

SUP

KOOISTRA

LEONA D.

1918

N.D.

HB-ELMER

CHR

KOON

HELEN

3 DEC 1919

17 JUN 1994

 

OBIT

KOOP

WARREN L.

64 YRS.

28 AUG 2001

WF-DOROTHY, M-40 YRS.; BRO-GERALD,TOM,RICK,DAVID

 

KOOPMAN

GERTRUDE

86 YRS.

10 DEC 1998

HB#1-BERT KUNNEN, #2-JOHN; RES-JENISON

CHR

KOORNDYK

ALBERT

1904

21 SEP 1978

WF-CHRISTINE

CHR

KOORNDYK

CHRISTINE

1905

11 OCT 1996

HB-ALBERT; RES-G.R.

 

KOSTER

DANIEL J.

59 YRS.

OCT? 1996

WF-ARDITH; MR-MARG’T; RES-BYRON CTR

CHR

KOSTER

FLORENCE

1914

N.D.

 

CHR

KOSTER

SIMON

1905

1984

WF-FLORENCE

CHR

KRAAI

JAMES

12 NOV 1927

19 JUN 1992

USA-WWII

SUP

KRAMER

JOANN

1929

N.D.

 

SUP

KRAMER

RICHARD

1927

1990

WF-JOANN

CHR

KRIKKE

DOUGLAS J.

11 AUG 1963

10 JAN 1996

 

SUP

KRZYKWA

FELIX

1896

1972

WF-JENNIE

SUP

KRZYKWA

JENNIE

1891

1971

 

SUP

KUIPER

JOHN E.

1931

N.D.

WF-MARIAN

SUP

KUIPER

MARIAN

1928

N.D.

 

CHR

KUNNEN

BERTUS

1912

1973

WF-GERTRUDE

CHR

KUNNEN

GERTRUDE

1912

N.D.

 

CHR

KUNNEN

KARA JO

17 APR 1985

17 APR 1985

 

OB KUNZ ANNA 83 YRS. 29 MAR 2010-GDV HB-Neal (M-62); Ch-Ruth Beld, Mary Heuker, Norma Mulder, Donna Voss; Sib-Alyce Holscher, Clare Chaffee, Dorothy Tamminga, Andy Sjoerdsma, Dick Sjoerdsma

CHR

LA BRYN

ANDREW J.

24 DEC 1927

25 AUG 1987

S1, USN-WWII

OBIT LAMPMAN ONAR T. 95Y -B.CRK 12 APR 2012-KTWD HB-RUSSELL F. (M-28); Sons-Glenn & David Stebleton
  LAMPMAN RUSSELL F.   1984 WF-ONAR T. (?) STEBLETON; BURIAL IN BATTLE CREEK??

CHR

LANCASTER

GENE R.

1947

1978

 

CHR

LANGENBERG

HENRY

1894

1968

WF-JENNIE

CHR

LANGENBERG

JENNIE

1892

1975

 

 

LANGTON

CHARLES

64 YRS.

3 DEC 1996

WF-JEAN JAGER; RES-HUDSONVILLE

OBIT LANINGA RONALD J. 26 MAY 1936-GR 10 AUG 2013-HUD WF-BETTY ANN SCHIPPER (M-3/8/1953); PRS-JULIUS/JOHANNA; CH-KEVIN, BRIAN, SHERRYL KAMPHUIS, MARK, LISA; SIB-EYLENE, VERNON, EUGENE, DALE; US VETERAN

SUP

LATOUR

EDITH C.

1904

1972

 

CHR

LAURTIZEN

GRADA G.

1915

1978

 

CHR

LAURTIZEN

LESLIE M.

1914

1992

WF-GRADA G.

CHR

LEFERS

CHERYL L.

1938

N.D.

 

CHR

LEFERS

CORNELIA

1925

N.D.

 

CHR

LEFERS

DARWIN F.

1940

N.D.

 

CHR

LEFERS

DAWN MARIE

1959

1969

 

CHR

LEFERS

KATHRYN M.

1942

N.D.

 

CHR

LEFERS

LOREN K.

1966

1973

 

CHR

LEFERS

LOWELL K.

1943

N.D.

 

CHR

LEFERS

ROBERT R.

1927

1992

"POPPI"

BRO

LEMMEN

TODD ERIC

1967

1986

 

CHR

LEMMINK

BETTY

17 SEP 1916

N.D.

 

CHR

LEMMINK

EVERT

24 JAN 1918

19 SEP 1993

PVT, USA-WWII; WF-BETTY

CHR

LESLIE

HARVEY I.

1935

N.D.

WF-HELEN J.

CHR

LESLIE

HELEN J.

1934 (65Y) YYRS.)

9 DEC 1999

HB-HARVEY; NEE RIEMERSMA

CHR

LESLIE

IVAN A.

1904

1968

 

CHR

LESLIE

JOANN

1957

1984

DAU-HARVEY & HELEN

CHR

LESLIE

KENNETH H.

1955

N.D.

WF-NANCY R.

CHR

LESLIE

MICHELLE

1977

1977

BY KENNETH H.

CHR

LESLIE

NANCY R.

1957

N.D.

 

CHR

LESLIE

WINIFRED B.

1907

1991

 

CHR

LOBBEZOO

JOHANNA

1931

N.D.

 

CHR

LOBBEZOO

MELVIN J.

1932

1977

WF-JOHANNA

SUP

LOGAN

KENNETH E.

1914

1978

WF-LUCILLE M.

SUP

LOGAN

LUCILLE M.

1915

1984

 

CHR

LOUX

CHARLES L., SR.

1927 (84Y)

18 JAN 2012

WF#1-RUTH R.; WF#2-GRACE ENGELSMA; CH-CHARLES, SHARON, MARK

CHR

LOUX

RUTH R.

1924

1982

HB-CHARLES L., SR.

CHR

LOVELL

GRACE M.

1911

N.D.

 

CHR

LOVELL

OLLIE O.

1905

1994

WF-GRACE M.

SUP

LOVLEY

BILL E.

1936

5 OCT 1998

WF#1-KATIE SUE; PRS-OWEN/BERNICE

SUP

LOVLEY

KATIE SUE

1936

1989

 

CHR

LOWERY

EVELYN M.

1908 (91Y)

23 JAN 2000

HB-MAURICE

CHR

LOWERY

MAURICE D.

1907

1984

WF-EVELYN M.

CHR

LOWERY

MAURICE D., JR.

1928

1995

WF-PATSY M.

CHR

LOWERY

PATSY M.

1943

N.D.

 

OB LOWERY THOMAS A. 66Y 19 SEP 2010 WF-Bonnie; Ch-Beth, Tim, Jackie, Tom, Jason; Prs-Maury/Evelyn; Bro-Maury, Jr.

CHR

LUBBINGE

CLARA

6 APR 1903

23 JUL 1991

 

CHR

LUBBINGE

EDWARD

17 FEB 1897

1 NOV 1960

WF-CLARA

CHR

LUBBINGE

HERMAN R.

1925

1993

WF-NORENE A.

CHR

LUBBINGE

NORENE A.

1926

N.D.

 

BRO

LUCAS

SETH L.

1976

1995

 

CHR

LUDEMA

JOHANNA

1906

1995

NEE ZWAK

CHR

LUDEMA

MARC A.

8 OCT 1961

27 MAR 1992

 

CHR

LUDEMA

OTTO

1903

1973

WF-JOHANNA

CHR

LUTZ

MARGARET J.

11 JAN 1926

20 DEC 1995

 

CHR

LUURTSEMA

ELLA

1896

1989

 

CHR

LUURTSEMA

G. WILLIAM

1895

1979

WF-ELLA

CHR

LUURTSEMA

GERRIT W.

1916

1965

 

CHR

LYNEMA

GERRIT, JR.

1932

N.D.

WF-HILDA R.

CHR

LYNEMA

JOHANNA

1932

N.D.

 

Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 1 May 2002
URL: http://ottawa.migenweb.net/cemeteries/floralvw/il.html